Customer Value Partners, LLC
UEI L6R3M86AFBB5 CAGE 3EU68 Active Washington, DC
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$35.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$129.3M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
52
Top agency
Department of Health and Human Services
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $17.4M |
| FY2025 | $35.2M |
| FY2024 | $41.0M |
| FY2023 | $53.2M |
| FY2022 | $89.8M |
| FY2021 | $97.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $114.7M | 34.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $104.6M | 31.3% |
| Department of the Interior | $49.7M | 14.9% |
| Department of Agriculture | $31.4M | 9.4% |
| Department of State | $24.3M | 7.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $135.6M | 40.6% |
| D399 — It and Telecom- Other It and Telecommunications | $72.2M | 21.6% |
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $31.5M | 9.4% |
| D306 — It and Telecom- Systems Analysis | $30.5M | 9.1% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $21.6M | 6.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Time and Materials | $146.0M | 43.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $134.2M | 40.2% |
| Labor Hours | $31.7M | 9.5% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $22.1M | 6.6% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $202.2M | 60.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $78.4M | 23.5% |
| 8a Competed | $48.7M | 14.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.4M | 1.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $203K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $144.2M | 43.2% |
| MD | $112.1M | 33.6% |
| DC | $77.4M | 23.2% |
| GA | $314K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $7K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70SBUR21F00000122 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | July 19, 2021 – June 30, 2024 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| HHSM500201700005U · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 20, 2016 – August 19, 2021 | $13.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21F00000122 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | July 19, 2021 – September 14, 2023 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 3, 2021 – December 2, 2026 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21F00000122 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | July 19, 2021 – March 18, 2023 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 3, 2021 – December 2, 2025 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 140D0421F0658 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Interior | September 21, 2021 – May 31, 2026 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 3, 2021 – December 2, 2024 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70SBUR21F00000122 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | July 19, 2021 – December 31, 2024 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 75FCMC22F0001 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Health and Human Services | December 3, 2021 – December 2, 2023 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Microhealth LLC — $331.6M, Vienna, VA
- A Square Group LLC — $329.4M, Frederick, MD
- Octo Metric LLC — $327.0M, Atlanta, GA
- Valiant Solutions, LLC — $324.0M, Mclean, VA
- Ntt Data Fedhealth, INC. — $323.5M, Mc Lean, VA
- Tyto Government Solutions INC — $346.9M, Reston, VA
- Katmai Management Services LLC — $320.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Asrc Federal Data Solutions, LLC — $348.3M, Beltsville, MD
What the numbers show
38% of obligations on file ($127.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $41.0M in FY2024 to $35.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.