Mig Gov, LLC
UEI DUS6AVEQ2LH8 CAGE 6WSQ7 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $10.2M |
| FY2025 | $42.1M |
| FY2024 | $50.4M |
| FY2023 | $37.9M |
| FY2022 | $15.2M |
| FY2021 | $12.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $157.6M | 93.4% |
| Department of State | $5.5M | 3.2% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $3.0M | 1.8% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.2M | 0.7% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $963K | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $72.6M | 43% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $18.5M | 10.9% |
| Z1LZ — Maintenance of Parking Facilities | $8.6M | 5.1% |
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $6.0M | 3.5% |
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $5.5M | 3.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $168.7M | 100% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $17K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $115.5M | 68.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $24.3M | 14.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $18.0M | 10.7% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $4.0M | 2.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3.6M | 2.1% |
| 8a Competed | $3.0M | 1.8% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $243K | 0.1% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $24K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $127.9M | 75.8% |
| MD | $15.4M | 9.1% |
| SC | $8.7M | 5.1% |
| Not specified | $5.7M | 3.3% |
| AZ | $4.9M | 2.9% |
| DC | $1.6M | 1% |
| FL | $1.4M | 0.8% |
| GA | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| NC | $516K | 0.3% |
| TX | $356K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4008525F0691 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2025 – September 8, 2027 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4008523F6799 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – September 27, 2024 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008525F2514 · NAICS 237110 | Department of Defense | November 26, 2024 – July 20, 2026 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4008524F4157 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | November 22, 2023 – April 16, 2025 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| N4008525F1284 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 24, 2025 – May 10, 2028 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121C0025 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2021 – October 19, 2022 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| N4008523F6925 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9124A24C0009 · NAICS 339999 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2024 – March 25, 2025 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008524F6092 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 9, 2024 – May 6, 2026 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008524F4052 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 27, 2023 – April 11, 2025 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Futron, INC. — $168.5M, Woodbridge, VA
- Rhi LLC — $169.8M, Marriot-Slaterville, UT
- Outside Box LLC — $167.5M, Richmond, VA
- Sedona- Nasco Joint Venture — $167.4M, Las Cruces, NM
- Guardian Construction, INC. — $166.6M, Layton, UT
- National Native American Construction, INC. — $171.0M, Coeur D Alene, ID
- A & H-Ambica JV LLC — $171.6M, Livonia, MI
- Aaecon General Contracting LLC — $165.6M, Louisville, KY
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($157.6M of $168.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
21% of obligations on file ($35.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $50.4M in FY2024 to $42.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.