Futron, INC.
UEI HEDGTC4CMLJ7 CAGE 062H2 Active Woodbridge, VA
Small Business · Data through August 24, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | -$7.9M |
| FY2025 | $54.5M |
| FY2024 | $20.8M |
| FY2023 | $25.9M |
| FY2022 | $59.0M |
| FY2021 | $16.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $97.9M | 58.1% |
| Department of Defense | $39.0M | 23.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $28.5M | 16.9% |
| Department of the Interior | $3.0M | 1.8% |
| Federal Trade Commission | $75K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $110.8M | 65.8% |
| 517110 — Wired Telecommunications Carriers | $30.2M | 17.9% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $15.9M | 9.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $6.2M | 3.7% |
| 423690 — Other Electronic Parts and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | $2.1M | 1.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $76.9M | 45.7% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $27.5M | 16.3% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $12.5M | 7.4% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $9.4M | 5.6% |
| 7C20 — It and Telecom - Data Center Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $8.6M | 5.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $166.8M | 99% |
| Time and Materials | $1.6M | 1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $2K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | $1K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | $635 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $73.3M | 43.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $46.3M | 27.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $31.7M | 18.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $17.2M | 10.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $97.6M | 58% |
| VA | $32.1M | 19% |
| NC | $12.5M | 7.4% |
| TX | $10.5M | 6.3% |
| MD | $6.6M | 3.9% |
| GA | $3.4M | 2% |
| DC | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| CO | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| FL | $971K | 0.6% |
| AZ | $636K | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM25C0335 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | February 21, 2025 – July 20, 2027 | $36.9M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM22C0119 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | June 16, 2022 – July 19, 2023 | $28.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24F0649 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | March 20, 2024 – March 19, 2026 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4008522F4495 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | January 27, 2022 – September 19, 2023 | $12.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23F2686 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 30, 2023 – September 30, 2025 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA830725FB160 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2025 – September 17, 2027 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F80030 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 15, 2021 – November 14, 2023 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F80030 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 15, 2021 – November 14, 2021 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F4575 · NAICS 236220 | Department of State | September 28, 2021 – October 27, 2022 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F80030 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Health and Human Services | January 15, 2021 – August 14, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Futron, INCORPORATED (UEI XFNAY9KNCDG7)
Similar contractors
- Mig Gov, LLC — $168.7M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Outside Box LLC — $167.5M, Richmond, VA
- Sedona- Nasco Joint Venture — $167.4M, Las Cruces, NM
- Rhi LLC — $169.8M, Marriot-Slaterville, UT
- Guardian Construction, INC. — $166.6M, Layton, UT
- National Native American Construction, INC. — $171.0M, Coeur D Alene, ID
- Aaecon General Contracting LLC — $165.6M, Louisville, KY
- A & H-Ambica JV LLC — $171.6M, Livonia, MI
What the numbers show
38% of obligations on file ($63.5M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Net obligations for FY2026 were negative (-$7.9M): de-obligations on existing contracts exceeded new obligations that fiscal year.
Obligations increased from $20.8M in FY2024 to $54.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.