Riva Solutions INC
UEI E83BPDKCKUA8 CAGE 64WW8 Active Mc Lean, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $39.9M |
| FY2025 | $55.0M |
| FY2024 | $60.5M |
| FY2023 | $65.7M |
| FY2022 | $75.2M |
| FY2021 | $64.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Commerce | $97.6M | 27.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $90.0M | 25% |
| Department of Labor | $70.3M | 19.5% |
| Department of Defense | $35.2M | 9.8% |
| Department of Agriculture | $20.1M | 5.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $140.9M | 39.1% |
| 518210 — Data Processing, Hosting, and Related Services | $41.0M | 11.4% |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | $37.6M | 10.4% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $32.9M | 9.1% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $17.0M | 4.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $69.9M | 19.4% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $55.1M | 15.3% |
| B529 — Special Studies/analysis- Scientific Data | $34.5M | 9.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $28.8M | 8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $27.0M | 7.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $180.5M | 50% |
| Time and Materials | $92.0M | 25.5% |
| Labor Hours | $71.8M | 19.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $13.2M | 3.7% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $3.2M | 0.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $292.6M | 81.1% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $34.3M | 9.5% |
| 8a Competed | $24.6M | 6.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $4.8M | 1.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $4.3M | 1.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $138.7M | 38.5% |
| DC | $83.0M | 23% |
| MD | $68.8M | 19.1% |
| CO | $45.0M | 12.5% |
| NJ | $10.1M | 2.8% |
| CA | $5.9M | 1.6% |
| OK | $4.9M | 1.4% |
| Not specified | $2.0M | 0.6% |
| NC | $1.4M | 0.4% |
| NM | $735K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605C223F00016 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Labor | June 15, 2023 – May 31, 2024 | $16.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1605C222F00020 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Labor | June 15, 2022 – May 31, 2023 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| 1605C221F00032 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Labor | June 24, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| 1333BJ23F00280040 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Commerce | July 21, 2023 – June 30, 2027 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 1333BJ23F00280040 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Commerce | July 21, 2023 – June 30, 2025 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 1605C226F00032 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Labor | September 1, 2026 – May 31, 2027 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 1333BJ23F00280040 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Commerce | July 21, 2023 – June 30, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F37001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 9, 2021 – February 25, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F37001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 9, 2021 – February 25, 2023 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 75P00121F37001 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Health and Human Services | February 9, 2021 – February 25, 2026 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Randa Solutions (UEI GB5HEEKZJWE5)
Similar contractors
- Black Canyon Consulting LLC — $353.7M, Fairfax, VA
- Icr, INC. — $371.9M, Aurora, CO
- Arlluk Technology Solutions LLC — $330.9M, Anchorage, AK
- Raft LLC — $329.7M, Mc Lean, VA
- Creative Systems and Consulting L.L.C. — $326.4M, Arlington, VA
- Sehlke Consulting LLC — $397.5M, Vienna, VA
- Omni Fed LLC — $405.6M, Gainesville, VA
- Dynamo Technologies, LLC — $285.5M, Vienna, VA
What the numbers show
18% of obligations on file ($63.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $60.5M in FY2024 to $55.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.