Dynamo Technologies, LLC
UEI P3DJNPYU6KY3 CAGE 6GGB7 Active Vienna, VA
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $50.4M |
| FY2025 | $54.3M |
| FY2024 | $70.3M |
| FY2023 | $55.7M |
| FY2022 | $38.3M |
| FY2021 | $16.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $257.4M | 90.2% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $6.6M | 2.3% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $4.9M | 1.7% |
| Department of State | $4.6M | 1.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $3.8M | 1.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $265.0M | 92.8% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $11.5M | 4% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $3.2M | 1.1% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $1.9M | 0.7% |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | $1.7M | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DJ01 — It and Telecom - Security and Compliance Support Services (labor) | $142.2M | 49.8% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $65.1M | 22.8% |
| DF10 — It and Telecom - It Management As a Service | $22.1M | 7.7% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $11.2M | 3.9% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $7.3M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $226.8M | 79.5% |
| Labor Hours | $56.2M | 19.7% |
| Time and Materials | $2.4M | 0.8% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $236.5M | 82.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $26.8M | 9.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $16.9M | 5.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.0M | 1% |
| 8a Competed | $2.2M | 0.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $263.5M | 92.3% |
| NM | $11.3M | 4% |
| DC | $4.8M | 1.7% |
| MD | $3.4M | 1.2% |
| NC | $1.9M | 0.7% |
| CO | $532K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $57K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12314422F0296 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2022 – November 30, 2026 | $14.9M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0303 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2022 – January 31, 2027 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| 12760423F0176 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 15, 2023 – September 24, 2025 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0296 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| 12760423F0176 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 15, 2023 – September 24, 2027 | $10.8M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0303 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2022 – January 31, 2028 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0296 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2022 – November 30, 2025 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0303 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2022 – January 31, 2028 | $9.1M | View on USAspending |
| 12314422F0296 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2022 – November 30, 2024 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 12760423F0176 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Agriculture | June 15, 2023 – September 24, 2026 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Distributed Computing System Solutions Provider, INC — $283.7M, Herndon, VA
- Clarity Innovations LLC — $276.9M, Ponte Vedra, FL
- Compass Point LLC — $275.8M, Herndon, VA
- Integrated Data Services, LLC — $274.9M, Mclean, VA
- Humanit Solutions LLC — $259.0M, Beavercreek, OH
- Concept Solutions LLC — $255.8M, Reston, VA
- Cybermedia Technologies, LLC — $252.1M, Reston, VA
- Flexion INC — $251.2M, Madison, WI
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($257.4M of $285.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Agriculture.
16% of obligations on file ($45.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $70.3M in FY2024 to $54.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.