Distributed Computing System Solutions Provider, INC

UEI VLLKTRK4ANF3 CAGE 73D83 Active Herndon, VA

Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026

Obligations, FY2025
$55.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$166.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
50
Top agency
Department of Defense

Obligations by fiscal year

FY2021: $37,601,561FY2022: $54,459,693FY2023: $52,805,933FY2024: $57,925,783FY2025: $55,811,367FY2026: $25,142,808
Fiscal yearObligations
FY2026 (partial year)$25.1M
FY2025$55.8M
FY2024$57.9M
FY2023$52.8M
FY2022$54.5M
FY2021$37.6M

Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes

Top awarding agencies
AgencyObligationsShare
Department of Defense$157.2M55.4%
Department of State$46.0M16.2%
Securities and Exchange Commission$36.6M12.9%
Department of Transportation$21.2M7.5%
National Labor Relations Board$11.5M4.1%

Contract type and set-aside mix

Contract pricing typeObligationsShare
Firm Fixed Price$234.6M82.7%
Labor Hours$45.9M16.2%
Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order)$3.2M1.1%
Set-aside typeObligationsShare
Not Specified$149.9M52.8%
8(a) Sole Source$109.1M38.4%
8a Competed$21.1M7.4%
No Set Aside Used.$3.7M1.3%
Small Business Set Aside - Total$10K0%

Place of performance by state

StateObligationsShare
VA$192.1M67.7%
DC$78.7M27.7%
MD$9.6M3.4%
Not specified$3.2M1.1%
TX$121K0%
NC$7K0%
AL$5000%

Largest contract actions on file

AwardAgencyPeriod of performanceObligationRecord
M6785424F0143 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 1, 2024 – September 29, 2025$11.3MView on USAspending
W9124J24C0032 · NAICS 541511Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2024 – September 29, 2025$8.7MView on USAspending
W9124J24C0032 · NAICS 541511Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2024 – July 29, 2026$8.3MView on USAspending
M9549420F0031 · NAICS 541511Department of DefenseSeptember 30, 2020 – September 29, 2023$8.1MView on USAspending
W15QKN20C0061 · NAICS 541511Department of DefenseSeptember 23, 2020 – September 22, 2024$7.3MView on USAspending
W15QKN20C0061 · NAICS 541511Department of DefenseSeptember 23, 2020 – September 22, 2023$6.9MView on USAspending
M6785425F0148 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseJuly 15, 2025 – September 29, 2026$6.7MView on USAspending
M6785423F2068 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseAugust 25, 2023 – September 29, 2024$6.7MView on USAspending
W15QKN20C0061 · NAICS 541511Department of DefenseSeptember 23, 2020 – September 22, 2022$6.3MView on USAspending
M6785425F0148 · NAICS 541330Department of DefenseJuly 15, 2025 – September 29, 2026$6.1MView on USAspending

Similar contractors

What the numbers show

46% of obligations on file ($130.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.

Obligations decreased from $57.9M in FY2024 to $55.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.

Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.

To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.