Artel LLC
UEI E93LMZUWUN91 CAGE 0N511 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 17, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $20.1M |
| FY2025 | $35.6M |
| FY2024 | $84.8M |
| FY2023 | $53.7M |
| FY2022 | $56.7M |
| FY2021 | $76.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $326.1M | 99.7% |
| Department of Labor | $487K | 0.1% |
| Department of State | $350K | 0.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $153K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite Communications and Telecom Access Services | $195.1M | 59.6% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $72.1M | 22% |
| D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management | $34.5M | 10.6% |
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network - Telecom Access Services | $24.0M | 7.3% |
| 7G22 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite and Rf Communications Products (hw, Perpetual License Software) | $487K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $327.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $300.0M | 91.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $27.0M | 8.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $153.7M | 47% |
| VA | $133.5M | 40.8% |
| IL | $33.7M | 10.3% |
| Not specified | $5.7M | 1.7% |
| HI | $225K | 0.1% |
| MD | $148K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC101321F0110 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2021 – August 9, 2024 | $23.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC101321F0110 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2021 – August 9, 2024 | $23.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC101321F0110 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2021 – August 9, 2023 | $23.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC101321F0110 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2021 – August 9, 2026 | $23.0M | View on USAspending |
| HC102119FA008 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2019 – December 20, 2026 | $20.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC101321F0110 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2021 – August 9, 2022 | $13.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC101320F0064 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | February 6, 2020 – February 15, 2023 | $12.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC101316F0022 · NAICS 541511 | Department of Defense | February 10, 2016 – August 9, 2021 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC101323F0029 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | February 2, 2023 – February 1, 2024 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| HC102119FA011 · NAICS 517110 | Department of Defense | August 20, 2019 – December 20, 2026 | $10.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Artel, LLC (UEI CG2AARQT6AT3)
Similar contractors
- Ses Space & Defense, INC. — $410.0M, Reston, VA
- Satcom Direct Government, LLC — $81.9M, Melbourne, FL
- Global Enterprise Solutions, INC. — $990.0M, Dulles, VA
- Inmarsat Government, INC. — $1.04B, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($326.1M of $327.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $84.8M in FY2024 to $35.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.