Ses Space & Defense, INC.
UEI K1MPUUN7WP55 CAGE 1VKQ6 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 12, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.5M |
| FY2025 | $49.7M |
| FY2024 | $73.5M |
| FY2023 | $82.8M |
| FY2022 | $85.9M |
| FY2021 | $96.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $344.4M | 84% |
| General Services Administration | $34.1M | 8.3% |
| U.S. Agency for Global Media | $31.3M | 7.6% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $99K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DG11 — It and Telecom - Network: Satellite Communications and Telecom Access Services | $221.6M | 54.1% |
| D304 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications and Transmission | $153.8M | 37.5% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $14.1M | 3.4% |
| D316 — It and Telecom- Telecommunications Network Management | $5.6M | 1.4% |
| N099 — Installation of Equipment- Miscellaneous | $5.0M | 1.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $410.0M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $400.0M | 97.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.9M | 2.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $261.6M | 63.8% |
| Not specified | $53.8M | 13.1% |
| MD | $29.9M | 7.3% |
| DC | $22.7M | 5.5% |
| HI | $14.4M | 3.5% |
| SC | $13.7M | 3.3% |
| CO | $10.6M | 2.6% |
| AL | $2.4M | 0.6% |
| NC | $724K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC101324F0130 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | July 30, 2024 – July 29, 2025 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| HC101319F0119 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2019 – July 14, 2023 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| HC101319F0124 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2019 – July 25, 2023 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| HC101323F0137 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2023 – July 14, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| HC101319F0124 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2019 – July 25, 2021 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| HC101323F0136 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| HC101323F0138 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | July 26, 2023 – July 25, 2024 | $6.6M | View on USAspending |
| 95170023F0253 · NAICS 517410 | U.S. Agency for Global Media | August 1, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC101319F0120 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2019 – July 31, 2023 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| HC101319F0120 · NAICS 517410 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2019 – July 31, 2022 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Drs Global Enterprise Solutions INC (UEI SMCYMD94DU25)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Global Enterprise Solutions, INC. — UEI RL2UXQCGMBD9
Similar contractors
- Artel LLC — $327.0M, Herndon, VA
- Satcom Direct Government, LLC — $81.9M, Melbourne, FL
- Global Enterprise Solutions, INC. — $990.0M, Dulles, VA
- Inmarsat Government, INC. — $1.04B, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
84% of this contractor's obligations on file ($344.4M of $410.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $73.5M in FY2024 to $49.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.