Ii Corps Consultants, INC.
UEI EAKBPFPGJJ65 CAGE 30YY7 Active Fredericksburg, VA
Small Business · Data through August 21, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $7.4M |
| FY2025 | $11.0M |
| FY2024 | $16.8M |
| FY2023 | $11.3M |
| FY2022 | $9.4M |
| FY2021 | $13.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $57.1M | 82.7% |
| Department of Justice | $11.8M | 17.1% |
| Millennium Challenge Corporation | $81K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $8K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | $22.4M | 32.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $16.3M | 23.6% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $14.6M | 21.1% |
| 811213 — Communication Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $6.4M | 9.2% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $5.5M | 7.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| U008 — Education/training- Training/curriculum Development | $21.8M | 31.6% |
| U099 — Education/training- Other | $14.8M | 21.4% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $7.7M | 11.2% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $7.5M | 10.8% |
| U009 — Education/training- General | $7.1M | 10.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $58.1M | 84.2% |
| Labor Hours | $10.8M | 15.7% |
| Time and Materials | $48K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $37.2M | 53.8% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $18.3M | 26.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $9.3M | 13.4% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $3.2M | 4.6% |
| 8a Competed | $1.1M | 1.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $49K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $63.3M | 91.7% |
| NC | $3.3M | 4.8% |
| FL | $2.1M | 3% |
| Not specified | $275K | 0.4% |
| DC | $33K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9821024FE006 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2024 – September 2, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| H9821024FE006 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2024 – August 15, 2025 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| M6785419C7905 · NAICS 611519 | Department of Defense | April 8, 2019 – February 28, 2022 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2022 – December 28, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2022 – December 28, 2023 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| 15F06725F0001163 · NAICS 611430 | Department of Justice | August 1, 2025 – August 17, 2027 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| M6785418F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 29, 2017 – December 28, 2022 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| M6785418F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 29, 2017 – December 28, 2021 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| M6785423F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | December 20, 2022 – December 28, 2025 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| M0026424F0077 · NAICS 611710 | Department of Defense | February 12, 2024 – September 30, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Human Resources Research Organization (humrro) — $277.2M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
83% of this contractor's obligations on file ($57.1M of $69.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
46% of obligations on file ($31.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $16.8M in FY2024 to $11.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.