Changeis, INC.
UEI EBUKVBEHZJD3 CAGE 5SC30 Active Arlington, VA
Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$35.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$122.1M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
159
Top agency
Department of Transportation
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $34.6M |
| FY2025 | $35.2M |
| FY2024 | $44.8M |
| FY2023 | $42.1M |
| FY2022 | $40.8M |
| FY2021 | $31.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $181.4M | 79.3% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $45.6M | 19.9% |
| Department of Commerce | $1.6M | 0.7% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $113K | 0% |
| General Services Administration | $8K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R405 — Support- Professional: Operations Research/quantitative Analysis | $54.1M | 23.6% |
| DD01 — It and Telecom - Service Delivery Support Services: Itsm, Operations Center, Project/pm (labor) | $45.3M | 19.8% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $38.7M | 16.9% |
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $35.9M | 15.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $28.4M | 12.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $116.7M | 51% |
| Time and Materials | $62.6M | 27.4% |
| Labor Hours | $32.8M | 14.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $12.8M | 5.6% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $3.8M | 1.7% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $155.8M | 68.1% |
| 8a Competed | $47.4M | 20.7% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $25.2M | 11% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $273K | 0.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $30K | 0% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OK | $62.0M | 27.1% |
| VA | $57.6M | 25.2% |
| DC | $51.9M | 22.7% |
| MA | $50.4M | 22.1% |
| VT | $3.6M | 1.6% |
| MD | $3.2M | 1.4% |
| Not specified | $8K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70CTD022FR0000005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 1, 2022 – January 31, 2027 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 1, 2022 – January 31, 2026 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 1, 2022 – January 31, 2025 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 1, 2022 – January 31, 2024 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70CTD022FR0000005 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Homeland Security | February 1, 2022 – January 31, 2027 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH21F00092 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Transportation | November 17, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 693JJ424F00002N · NAICS 541512 | Department of Transportation | October 20, 2023 – December 31, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| 693JJ424F00002N · NAICS 541512 | Department of Transportation | October 20, 2023 – October 19, 2024 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH21F00092 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Transportation | November 17, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| 6973GH21F00092 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Transportation | November 17, 2020 – March 30, 2022 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- C5mi Insight LLC — $230.5M, Jacksonville Beach, FL
- Bam Technologies LLC — $225.9M, Arlington, VA
- Itcon Services LLC — $232.1M, Vienna, VA
- The Keyw CORPORATION — $223.1M, Hanover, MD
- The Manhattan Strategy Group LLC — $222.6M, New York, NY
- Ctg Federal, LLC — $235.3M, Reston, VA
- Ncr Government Systems LLC — $220.3M, Germantown, MD
- Excella, LLC — $238.2M, Arlington, VA
What the numbers show
32% of obligations on file ($72.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $44.8M in FY2024 to $35.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.