Csa Global LLC
UEI EEUCVG4YELT8 CAGE 0CYN3 Active Virginia Beach, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through July 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $48.3M |
| FY2025 | $72.4M |
| FY2024 | $93.5M |
| FY2023 | $89.3M |
| FY2022 | $73.6M |
| FY2021 | $60.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $438.5M | 100.2% |
| General Services Administration | $3K | 0% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | -$685K | -0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DF01 — It and Telecom - It Management Support Services (labor) | $160.6M | 36.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $140.5M | 32.1% |
| U013 — Education/training- Combat | $41.9M | 9.6% |
| D302 — It and Telecom- Systems Development | $33.1M | 7.6% |
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $29.2M | 6.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $218.7M | 49.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $215.1M | 49.1% |
| Cost No Fee | $4.0M | 0.9% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $436.8M | 99.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.1M | 0.2% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | -$21K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $138.7M | 31.7% |
| FL | $138.2M | 31.6% |
| VA | $79.7M | 18.2% |
| DC | $43.8M | 10% |
| TN | $23.9M | 5.4% |
| LA | $7.0M | 1.6% |
| PA | $4.4M | 1% |
| IL | $2.1M | 0.5% |
| KS | $2K | 0% |
| CA | -$915 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0018925FZ040 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2024 – May 31, 2027 | $20.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4215819F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – May 31, 2024 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4215819F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – May 31, 2023 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0018923FZ011 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2022 – November 30, 2024 | $9.4M | View on USAspending |
| N4215819F3002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2019 – May 31, 2022 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0018923FZ011 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2022 – November 30, 2023 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0087 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK24F0087 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – April 30, 2026 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| W900KK21F0073 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 14, 2021 – October 31, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0018925FZ040 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | December 1, 2024 – May 31, 2026 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Inserso CORPORATION — $438.8M, Mc Lean, VA
- Nakupuna Consulting LLC — $434.3M, Arlington, VA
- Caci Enterprise Solutions, LLC — $433.6M, Chantilly, VA
- Epsilon INC — $416.3M, Weaverville, NC
- Alpha Omega Integration LLC — $469.3M, Vienna, VA
- Sierra7, INC. — $398.1M, Mclean, VA
- Phoenix Logistics, LLC — $394.6M, Gilbert, AZ
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $485.0M, Reston, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($438.5M of $437.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $93.5M in FY2024 to $72.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.