Polaris Sales INC
UEI EL5SEMJZ2N39 CAGE 3FP69 Active Hamel, MN
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $14.3M |
| FY2025 | $25.2M |
| FY2024 | $27.6M |
| FY2023 | $62.3M |
| FY2022 | $37.2M |
| FY2021 | $28.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $121.0M | 61.9% |
| Department of Defense | $72.8M | 37.2% |
| Department of Agriculture | $643K | 0.3% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $331K | 0.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $220K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336112 — Light Truck and Utility Vehicle Manufacturing | $121.4M | 62.1% |
| 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing | $70.6M | 36.1% |
| 333924 — Industrial Truck, Tractor, Trailer, and Stacker Machinery Manufacturing | $1.5M | 0.8% |
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | $843K | 0.4% |
| 336991 — Motorcycle, Bicycle, and Parts Manufacturing | $432K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2355 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Wheeled | $119.7M | 61.3% |
| 3805 — Earth Moving and Excavating Equipment | $70.6M | 36.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $952K | 0.5% |
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $937K | 0.5% |
| 2340 — Motorcycles, Motor Scooters, and Bicycles | $787K | 0.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $194.4M | 99.5% |
| Time and Materials | $863K | 0.4% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $196K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $193.4M | 99% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.0M | 1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $42K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MN | $186.6M | 95.5% |
| FL | $4.3M | 2.2% |
| CA | $1.4M | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $862K | 0.4% |
| IN | $452K | 0.2% |
| TX | $306K | 0.2% |
| AR | $193K | 0.1% |
| DC | $190K | 0.1% |
| TN | $108K | 0.1% |
| KS | $108K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFSA22F0145 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2022 – September 29, 2023 | $22.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA23F0036 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | May 15, 2023 – May 14, 2024 | $18.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA23F0061 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | September 29, 2023 – September 28, 2024 | $15.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA24F0043 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | May 28, 2024 – May 28, 2025 | $14.3M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC23F0262 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2023 – November 20, 2024 | $13.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC24F0697 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | July 10, 2024 – March 12, 2025 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC21F0745 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2021 – April 29, 2022 | $6.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA24F0093 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $6.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE8EC25F0857 · NAICS 333120 | Department of Defense | July 23, 2025 – June 25, 2026 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFSA23F0046 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | May 26, 2023 – May 28, 2024 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Polaris, INC (UEI E3NGWJK9BCK1)
Similar contractors
- Macgyver Solutions, INC. — $95.7M, Pinehurst, NC
- Gm Defense LLC — $662.5M, Warren, MI
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($42K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $27.6M in FY2024 to $25.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.