Macgyver Solutions, INC.
UEI JKVNT2ZWLA44 CAGE 7JP09 Active Pinehurst, NC
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$47.1M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$72.9M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
922
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.2M |
| FY2025 | $47.1M |
| FY2024 | $12.7M |
| FY2023 | $13.1M |
| FY2022 | $8.4M |
| FY2021 | $6.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $58.3M | 60.9% |
| Department of Defense | $23.5M | 24.6% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $5.3M | 5.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $3.1M | 3.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $2.3M | 2.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336112 — Light Truck and Utility Vehicle Manufacturing | $88.2M | 92.1% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $2.7M | 2.8% |
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | $1.2M | 1.2% |
| 336110 — Automobile and Light Duty Motor Vehicle Manufacturing | $1.2M | 1.2% |
| 441227 — Motorcycle, Atv, and All Other Motor Vehicle Dealers | $619K | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2340 — Motorcycles, Motor Scooters, and Bicycles | $63.9M | 66.8% |
| 2310 — Passenger Motor Vehicles | $10.9M | 11.4% |
| 2305 — Ground Effect Vehicles | $7.2M | 7.5% |
| 2320 — Trucks and Truck Tractors, Wheeled | $5.1M | 5.3% |
| 3450 — Machine Tools, Portable | $2.6M | 2.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $77.7M | 81.3% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $17.9M | 18.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $73.0M | 76.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $12.7M | 13.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $5.4M | 5.7% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $2.8M | 3% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $1.7M | 1.8% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $111K | 0.1% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $13K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $39.9M | 41.7% |
| Not specified | $23.9M | 24.9% |
| VA | $7.7M | 8% |
| KY | $4.8M | 5% |
| NJ | $3.4M | 3.6% |
| TX | $1.9M | 2% |
| AZ | $1.2M | 1.2% |
| NV | $1.1M | 1.1% |
| GA | $955K | 1% |
| NM | $908K | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QSWC25F0169 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | September 19, 2025 – May 17, 2026 | $22.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC25F0075 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | April 4, 2025 – July 3, 2025 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC25F0126 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | July 28, 2025 – October 26, 2025 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWA22F5U7J · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | September 9, 2022 – November 8, 2022 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA448423F0299 · NAICS 336112 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – November 25, 2024 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWA26F0MR6 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | February 20, 2026 – August 19, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC24F0019 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | January 29, 2024 – May 31, 2024 | $1.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70B02C25F00001264 · NAICS 336112 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2025 – May 8, 2026 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA448423F0299 · NAICS 336112 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2023 – March 25, 2024 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QSWC22F0025 · NAICS 336112 | General Services Administration | February 14, 2022 – August 14, 2022 | $875K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Polaris Sales INC — $195.4M, Hamel, MN
- Gm Defense LLC — $662.5M, Warren, MI
What the numbers show
18% of obligations on file ($17.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $12.7M in FY2024 to $47.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.