Hillsboro Aviation, INC.
UEI FAJ5EJ6TRJS3 CAGE 0ZG15 Active Hillsboro, OR
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $15.4M |
| FY2025 | $16.3M |
| FY2024 | $18.2M |
| FY2023 | $13.6M |
| FY2022 | $10.0M |
| FY2021 | $3.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $56.9M | 74.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $13.2M | 17.2% |
| Department of Defense | $6.6M | 8.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 481212 — Nonscheduled Chartered Freight Air Transportation | $49.5M | 64.5% |
| 481211 — Nonscheduled Chartered Passenger Air Transportation | $27.2M | 35.5% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| F003 — Natural Resources/conservation- Forest-Range Fire Suppression/presuppression | $54.0M | 70.4% |
| V221 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Passenger Air Charter | $9.4M | 12.2% |
| V211 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Travel/lodging/recruitment: Air Passenger | $6.6M | 8.5% |
| V111 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Transportation: Air Freight | $4.7M | 6.1% |
| F099 — Natural Resources/conservation- Other | $2.9M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $68.3M | 89% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $8.4M | 11% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $65.2M | 84.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $11.6M | 15.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OR | $23.0M | 29.9% |
| AZ | $18.9M | 24.6% |
| WA | $12.6M | 16.4% |
| CA | $12.6M | 16.4% |
| ID | $3.2M | 4.2% |
| MN | $2.8M | 3.6% |
| FL | $2.7M | 3.5% |
| UT | $1.1M | 1.5% |
| Not specified | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1202SA24K9213 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2028 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA24K9213 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2028 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA24K9213 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA24K9241 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2028 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA24K9243 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | June 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA24K9241 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA23K9221 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | January 6, 2020 – December 31, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA23K9220 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | January 6, 2020 – December 31, 2023 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA22K9236 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | May 16, 2022 – October 31, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| 1202SA22K9238 · NAICS 481212 | Department of Agriculture | May 16, 2022 – October 31, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Hillsboro Aviation INC. (UEI FEFSBMSYVLR4)
Similar contractors
- Capitol Helicopters, INC. — $84.8M, Sacramento, CA
- P.j. Helicopters, INC. — $60.2M, Red Bluff, CA
- Helimax Aviation LLC — $102.8M, Howell, MI
- Rotak LLC — $124.2M, Anchorage, AK
- Croman CORP — $148.3M, White City, OR
- Siller Helicopters, LLC — $156.9M, Yuba City, CA
- Billings Flying Service LLC — $180.7M, Billings, MT
- Western Global Airlines INC — $191.8M, Estero, FL
What the numbers show
15% of obligations on file ($11.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.2M in FY2024 to $16.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.