Celeen LLC
UEI FD9WGFKHHRL4 CAGE 681E1 Active Mashantucket, CT
Small Business · Data through August 20, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$71.2M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$220.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
84
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $41.7M |
| FY2025 | $71.2M |
| FY2024 | $108.3M |
| FY2023 | $41.1M |
| FY2022 | $4.1M |
| FY2021 | $568K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $184.9M | 69.2% |
| Agency for International Development | $34.9M | 13.1% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $22.5M | 8.4% |
| Department of State | $19.0M | 7.1% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $4.3M | 1.6% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $102.0M | 38.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $87.6M | 32.8% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $37.2M | 13.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $15.8M | 5.9% |
| 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools | $12.6M | 4.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $119.5M | 44.7% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $36.2M | 13.6% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $28.7M | 10.8% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $16.8M | 6.3% |
| U009 — Education/training- General | $12.6M | 4.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $116.7M | 43.7% |
| Time and Materials | $95.3M | 35.7% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $36.8M | 13.8% |
| Labor Hours | $13.7M | 5.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $4.5M | 1.7% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $170.5M | 63.9% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $54.1M | 20.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $20.7M | 7.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $12.3M | 4.6% |
| 8a Competed | $5.4M | 2% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $4.0M | 1.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $104.2M | 39% |
| VA | $56.6M | 21.2% |
| DC | $42.9M | 16.1% |
| IL | $14.2M | 5.3% |
| MO | $12.7M | 4.7% |
| WV | $12.6M | 4.7% |
| TX | $9.5M | 3.6% |
| CA | $2.6M | 1% |
| Not specified | $2.3M | 0.9% |
| HI | $2.3M | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| H9240024F0081 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2026 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| H9240024F0081 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $17.1M | View on USAspending |
| H9240024F0081 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2025 | $14.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM24C0093 · NAICS 541511 | Department of State | August 5, 2024 – August 4, 2025 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| H9240024F0081 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2027 | $12.8M | View on USAspending |
| H9240024F0081 · NAICS 541990 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – May 31, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 720CPS21M00002 · NAICS 541330 | Agency for International Development | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2026 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM23C0102 · NAICS 541511 | Department of State | August 5, 2023 – August 4, 2024 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 7200AA21N00009 · NAICS 541330 | Agency for International Development | September 28, 2021 – September 27, 2024 | $7.6M | View on USAspending |
| 720CPS21M00002 · NAICS 541330 | Agency for International Development | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hendall INC — $269.8M, Rockville, MD
- Accenture Federal Services LLC — $263.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Kaiser Foundation Hospitals — $253.7M, Oakland, CA
- Tetra Tech Es, INC. — $280.5M, Arlington, VA
- Dt Global INC — $281.7M, Washington, DC
- Gzo, INC. — $250.9M, San Antonio, TX
- Education Development Center, INC. — $290.1M, Waltham, MA
- Connected Alliances LLC — $241.9M, Laconia, NH
What the numbers show
32% of obligations on file ($84.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $108.3M in FY2024 to $71.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.