Leidos Security Detection & Automation, INC.
UEI FG7CGCHSNML9 CAGE 1VGC6 Active Tewksbury, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 19, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.2M |
| FY2025 | $21.3M |
| FY2024 | $48.6M |
| FY2023 | $22.4M |
| FY2022 | $28.2M |
| FY2021 | $61.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $186.1M | 99.9% |
| Department of Defense | $624K | 0.3% |
| Social Security Administration | $156K | 0.1% |
| Court Services and Offender Supervision Agency | $77K | 0% |
| Department of Agriculture | $19K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $119.0M | 63.9% |
| 5860 — Stimulated Coherent Radiation Devices, Components, and Accessories | $30.5M | 16.4% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $21.0M | 11.3% |
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $16.0M | 8.6% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $2.0M | 1.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $168.8M | 90.7% |
| Time and Materials | $16.9M | 9.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $471K | 0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $148.6M | 79.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $37.6M | 20.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $136.7M | 73.4% |
| VA | $42.8M | 23% |
| CA | $6.6M | 3.6% |
| TX | $531K | 0.3% |
| KS | $228K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $110K | 0.1% |
| CO | $93K | 0.1% |
| FL | $69K | 0% |
| PA | $66K | 0% |
| WV | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70RWMD21F00000029 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Homeland Security | September 20, 2021 – March 31, 2023 | $26.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04024F7672N027 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Homeland Security | September 27, 2024 – September 26, 2027 | $20.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04024F7672N008 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Homeland Security | May 28, 2024 – March 28, 2027 | $19.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04023F7672N029 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Homeland Security | September 26, 2023 – May 25, 2026 | $19.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04022F7672N011 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Homeland Security | September 29, 2022 – September 28, 2023 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04025F7672N013 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Homeland Security | September 22, 2025 – September 21, 2028 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04023C7672N001 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Homeland Security | September 28, 2023 – September 27, 2026 | $12.7M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04026F7672N002 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Homeland Security | March 3, 2026 – March 2, 2029 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04021F7672N007 · NAICS 334517 | Department of Homeland Security | June 4, 2021 – June 3, 2024 | $7.3M | View on USAspending |
| 70T04019C9CAP1002 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Homeland Security | September 30, 2019 – September 29, 2022 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Astrophysics INC — $137.4M, City of Industry, CA
- Hologic Sales and Service, LLC — $123.0M, Marlborough, MA
- Oec Medical Systems, INC. — $89.9M, Salt Lake City, UT
- Varian Medical Systems, INC — $301.0M, Palo Alto, CA
- General Electric COMPANY — $438.6M, Waukesha, WI
- Rapiscan Systems INC — $622.8M, Torrance, CA
- Ge Precision Healthcare LLC — $664.7M, Waukesha, WI
- Smiths Detection INC. — $779.6M, Edgewood, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($186.1M of $186.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Homeland Security.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $48.6M in FY2024 to $21.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.