Significance INC
UEI G3MDK3Z5GHH7 CAGE 7BEG9 Active Annapolis, MD
Small Business · Data through July 22, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $17.7M |
| FY2025 | $34.9M |
| FY2024 | $35.2M |
| FY2023 | $19.3M |
| FY2022 | $19.0M |
| FY2021 | $13.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $130.0M | 93.2% |
| Small Business Administration | $4.1M | 2.9% |
| General Services Administration | $2.9M | 2.1% |
| Department of Energy | $2.1M | 1.5% |
| Corporation for National and Community Service | $406K | 0.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $121.2M | 86.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $11.4M | 8.2% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $6.5M | 4.6% |
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $461K | 0.3% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $106.6M | 76.4% |
| R699 — Support- Administrative: Other | $16.1M | 11.5% |
| R704 — Support- Management: Auditing | $7.0M | 5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $5.6M | 4% |
| R703 — Support- Management: Accounting | $1.4M | 1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Labor Hours | $101.6M | 72.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $32.4M | 23.2% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5.6M | 4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Time and Materials | -$33K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $116.1M | 83.2% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business | $16.1M | 11.5% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $6.1M | 4.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $1.2M | 0.9% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $21K | 0% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $5K | 0% |
| Economically Disadvantaged Women Owned Small Business Sole Source | -$4K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $75.0M | 53.8% |
| DC | $59.3M | 42.5% |
| VA | $2.2M | 1.6% |
| CO | $2.1M | 1.5% |
| CA | $922K | 0.7% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6247024F4102 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2024 – September 12, 2025 | $9.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6247024F4003 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6247023F4027 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6247022F4017 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | January 1, 2022 – December 31, 2022 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6247025F0097 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2025 – September 12, 2026 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6247025F0021 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2025 – June 24, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6247026F0009 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | December 30, 2025 – January 2, 2027 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6247026F0067 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | May 12, 2026 – May 11, 2027 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6247025F0006 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | January 3, 2025 – January 2, 2026 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6247024F4077 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2024 – June 24, 2025 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Devtech Systems INC — $139.0M, Arlington, VA
- Midtown Personnel INC. — $140.2M, Washington, DC
- Stafford Consulting COMPANY, INC. — $141.7M, Mc Lean, VA
- Wits Solutions INC. — $142.0M, Ashburn, VA
- Spathe Systems LLC — $135.8M, Tampa, FL
- Cherokee Nation Aerospace and Defense, L.L.C. — $131.8M, Stilwell, OK
- Federal Management Partners, LLC — $147.9M, Arlington, VA
- Bryce Space and Technology, LLC — $149.7M, Alexandria, VA
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($130.0M of $139.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
17% of obligations on file ($23.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $35.2M in FY2024 to $34.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.