Aar Government Services, INC.
UEI GFWVNNYFEVR2 CAGE 814N0 Active Wood Dale, IL
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 1, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $226.6M |
| FY2025 | $346.9M |
| FY2024 | $323.6M |
| FY2023 | $362.9M |
| FY2022 | $255.9M |
| FY2021 | $324.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $999.2M | 54.3% |
| Department of State | $799.1M | 43.4% |
| Department of Energy | $41.5M | 2.3% |
| General Services Administration | $4K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $1.30B | 70.8% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $381.4M | 20.7% |
| 336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing | $146.2M | 7.9% |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $9.0M | 0.5% |
| 336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing | $352K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| J015 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Aircraft and Airframe Structural Components | $1.34B | 72.7% |
| 1620 — Aircraft Landing Gear Components | $324.1M | 17.6% |
| 1510 — Aircraft, Fixed Wing | $62.1M | 3.4% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $55.4M | 3% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $32.0M | 1.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.06B | 57.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $768.8M | 41.8% |
| Time and Materials | $6.6M | 0.4% |
| Cost No Fee | $1.6M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $4K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$870 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.80B | 97.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $41.9M | 2.3% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| IL | $872.6M | 47.4% |
| FL | $727.8M | 39.6% |
| IN | $98.2M | 5.3% |
| Not specified | $71.6M | 3.9% |
| CA | $41.5M | 2.3% |
| NC | $23.2M | 1.3% |
| OH | $1.8M | 0.1% |
| TX | $1.2M | 0.1% |
| GA | $1.1M | 0.1% |
| AR | $632K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19AQMM21F1511 · NAICS 488190 | Department of State | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $86.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F1511 · NAICS 488190 | Department of State | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2023 | $67.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA820324F0007 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2024 – March 31, 2025 | $60.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA820321F0012 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $59.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA820322F0011 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 22, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $59.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA820325F0002 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 18, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $59.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA820323F0003 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $59.3M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F1511 · NAICS 488190 | Department of State | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2024 | $42.5M | View on USAspending |
| 89233121CNA000208 · NAICS 488190 | Department of Energy | August 23, 2021 – August 22, 2023 | $41.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM21F1511 · NAICS 488190 | Department of State | June 1, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $39.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Aar Government Services INC. (UEI D7DTE24RFM79)
Similar contractors
- Airbus Us Space & Defense INC — $1.76B, Arlington, VA
- Jpats Logistics Services, LLC — $1.49B, Cape Canaveral, FL
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $1.22B, San Diego, CA
- Airborne Tactical Advantage CO LLC — $916.4M, Newport News, VA
- Kay and Associates, INC. — $911.2M, Buffalo Grove, IL
- Dyncorp International LLC — $2.77B, Fort Worth, TX
- Boeing Sikorsky Aircraft Support, LLC — $835.6M, Fort Campbell, KY
- Yulista Support Services LLC — $463.1M, Huntsville, AL
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $323.6M in FY2024 to $346.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.