Govconnection INC
UEI GLGWMH9BMP76 CAGE 0GTJ3 Active Rockville, MD
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 2, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$22.8M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$110.5M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
1,051
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $9.0M |
| FY2025 | $22.8M |
| FY2024 | $36.2M |
| FY2023 | $51.4M |
| FY2022 | $50.1M |
| FY2021 | $40.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $85.7M | 40.7% |
| Department of Labor | $39.3M | 18.7% |
| General Services Administration | $19.6M | 9.3% |
| Federal Communications Commission | $16.6M | 7.9% |
| District of Columbia Courts | $9.1M | 4.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $124.6M | 59.2% |
| 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing | $55.9M | 26.5% |
| 423430 — Computer and Computer Peripheral Equipment and Software Merchant Wholesalers | $10.1M | 4.8% |
| 511210 — Software Publishers | $7.6M | 3.6% |
| 443120 — Computer and Software Stores | $3.3M | 1.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 7A21 — It and Telecom - Business Application Software (perpetual License Software) | $44.5M | 21.1% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $40.8M | 19.4% |
| 7B22 — It and Telecom - Compute: Servers (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $30.5M | 14.5% |
| 7K20 — It and Telecom - Storage Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $11.6M | 5.5% |
| 7E20 — It and Telecom - End User: Help Desk;tier 1-2,workspace,print,output,productivity Tools (hw/perp Sw) | $10.3M | 4.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $210.9M | 100.2% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $75K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $4K | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | -$250 | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$563K | -0.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $188.4M | 89.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $21.8M | 10.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $220K | 0.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Partial | $7K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $107.6M | 51.1% |
| DC | $36.0M | 17.1% |
| TX | $14.9M | 7.1% |
| AL | $11.5M | 5.5% |
| VA | $5.9M | 2.8% |
| KY | $5.2M | 2.5% |
| Not specified | $4.5M | 2.1% |
| CA | $3.6M | 1.7% |
| GA | $2.0M | 0.9% |
| PA | $2.0M | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1605TB21F00051 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Labor | March 31, 2021 – March 31, 2024 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| 1605TB21F00051 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Labor | March 31, 2021 – March 31, 2023 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 1605TB21F00051 · NAICS 541519 | Department of Labor | March 31, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| 273FCC23F0148 · NAICS 541519 | Federal Communications Commission | September 22, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA023F0187 · NAICS 541519 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2025 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47HAA023F0187 · NAICS 541519 | General Services Administration | September 30, 2023 – September 29, 2024 | $4.8M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB21F0477 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – September 29, 2022 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| 273FCC23F0148 · NAICS 541519 | Federal Communications Commission | September 22, 2023 – September 29, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| W91CRB22F0483 · NAICS 334111 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 273FCC23F0148 · NAICS 541519 | Federal Communications Commission | September 22, 2023 – September 29, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Accessagility LLC — $204.8M, Mclean, VA
- Agile Six Applications, INC — $219.1M, Lakeside, CA
- Koniag It Systems, LLC — $201.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Ncr Government Systems LLC — $220.3M, Germantown, MD
- Hill Asc, INC. — $198.9M, Rockville, MD
- Coggins International CORP — $198.2M, Alexandria, VA
- The Manhattan Strategy Group LLC — $222.6M, New York, NY
- The Keyw CORPORATION — $223.1M, Hanover, MD
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($227K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $36.2M in FY2024 to $22.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.