Golden State Medical Supply, INC.
UEI GQLDJJ8AQNN5 CAGE 1HT23 Active Camarillo, CA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $52K |
| FY2025 | $7.9M |
| FY2024 | $8.3M |
| FY2023 | $13.3M |
| FY2022 | $7.5M |
| FY2021 | $19.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $45.5M | 80.5% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $10.6M | 18.7% |
| Department of Defense | $448K | 0.8% |
| Department of Justice | $7K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | $49.8M | 88.1% |
| 325413 — In-Vitro Diagnostic Substance Manufacturing | $6.7M | 11.9% |
| 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $44.8M | 79.3% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $11.4M | 20.2% |
| 3650 — Chemical and Pharmaceutical Products Manufacturing Machinery | $245K | 0.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $56.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $35.6M | 63% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $20.3M | 35.9% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $603K | 1.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $37.4M | 66.1% |
| Not specified | $10.3M | 18.3% |
| IL | $7.7M | 13.6% |
| KS | $856K | 1.5% |
| GA | $245K | 0.4% |
| NJ | $6K | 0% |
| TX | $14 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHSD200201692408C · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 22, 2016 – March 26, 2022 | $10.5M | View on USAspending |
| 36C77023P0275 · NAICS 325413 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 13, 2023 – September 27, 2023 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C77024P0293 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Veterans Affairs | July 31, 2024 – August 8, 2024 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 36E79721N0005 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 3, 2020 – December 31, 2020 | $710K | View on USAspending |
| 36C77025P0181 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Veterans Affairs | August 8, 2025 – November 20, 2025 | $691K | View on USAspending |
| 36E79722N0019 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Veterans Affairs | March 29, 2022 – April 30, 2022 | $677K | View on USAspending |
| 36E79724N0004 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Veterans Affairs | November 3, 2023 – December 31, 2023 | $663K | View on USAspending |
| 36E79725N0027 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 28, 2025 – June 30, 2025 | $650K | View on USAspending |
| 36E79725N0031 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Veterans Affairs | May 27, 2025 – July 31, 2025 | $650K | View on USAspending |
| 36E79722N0032 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Veterans Affairs | September 9, 2022 – September 30, 2022 | $542K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Advanced Accelerator Applications Usa INC — $76.0M, New York, NY
- Global Life Sciences Solutions Usa LLC — $83.9M, Marlborough, MA
- Baxter Healthcare CORPORATION — $101.5M, Deerfield, IL
- Progenics Pharmaceuticals INC — $137.0M, North Billerica, MA
- Fresenius Kabi, LLC — $140.1M, Lake Zurich, IL
- Cardinal Health 414, LLC — $143.2M, Dublin, OH
- Genentech Usa, INC — $168.7M, South San Francisco, CA
- Exelan Pharmaceuticals INC — $183.4M, Boca Raton, FL
What the numbers show
80% of this contractor's obligations on file ($45.5M of $56.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Veterans Affairs.
1% of obligations on file ($603K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $8.3M in FY2024 to $7.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.