Global Life Sciences Solutions Usa LLC
UEI FG41DG32EGC3 CAGE 00JR1 Active Marlborough, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $774K |
| FY2025 | $1.2M |
| FY2024 | -$17.7M |
| FY2023 | $94.5M |
| FY2022 | $2.5M |
| FY2021 | $2.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $81.8M | 97.4% |
| Department of Defense | $1.1M | 1.3% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $414K | 0.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $290K | 0.3% |
| Department of Commerce | $246K | 0.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| H999 — Other Qc/test/inspect- Miscellaneous | $72.1M | 85.9% |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $7.0M | 8.3% |
| J066 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $2.4M | 2.8% |
| 6630 — Chemical Analysis Instruments | $460K | 0.5% |
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $431K | 0.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Sharing | $72.1M | 85.9% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $11.9M | 14.1% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | -$19K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $81.8M | 97.5% |
| Not Specified | $2.1M | 2.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $79.4M | 94.6% |
| MD | $2.9M | 3.5% |
| Not specified | $639K | 0.8% |
| DC | $344K | 0.4% |
| NC | $236K | 0.3% |
| GA | $115K | 0.1% |
| KS | $75K | 0.1% |
| CO | $67K | 0.1% |
| MT | $61K | 0.1% |
| IL | $34K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50123C00006 · NAICS 325412 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 1, 2023 – November 30, 2034 | $92.1M | View on USAspending |
| 75N90023C00009 · NAICS 339112 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2023 – February 2, 2024 | $1.0M | View on USAspending |
| 75F40122P00357 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 17, 2022 – August 17, 2024 | $465K | View on USAspending |
| 75N95021C00018 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | August 19, 2021 – January 6, 2022 | $460K | View on USAspending |
| HT942524P0011 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Defense | November 7, 2023 – May 1, 2024 | $443K | View on USAspending |
| 75F40122F80458 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 27, 2022 – November 28, 2023 | $369K | View on USAspending |
| 75N90021P00510 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | June 22, 2021 – October 21, 2021 | $274K | View on USAspending |
| 75F40124P00416 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 24, 2024 – November 24, 2025 | $249K | View on USAspending |
| 75N95024P00644 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 19, 2024 – November 19, 2024 | $228K | View on USAspending |
| 75N95023P00846 · NAICS 334516 | Department of Health and Human Services | September 19, 2023 – November 30, 2023 | $216K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Danaher CORP (UEI C81ZDK1LL4G7)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Pall Aeropower CORPORATION — UEI LUUBKNAN8TK6
- Ab Sciex LLC — UEI SZ13DZFJUQQ6
- Leica Microsystems INC. — UEI VN38G4R6FUB9
Similar contractors
- Advanced Accelerator Applications Usa INC — $76.0M, New York, NY
- Baxter Healthcare CORPORATION — $101.5M, Deerfield, IL
- Golden State Medical Supply, INC. — $56.5M, Camarillo, CA
- Progenics Pharmaceuticals INC — $137.0M, North Billerica, MA
- Fresenius Kabi, LLC — $140.1M, Lake Zurich, IL
- Cardinal Health 414, LLC — $143.2M, Dublin, OH
- Genentech Usa, INC — $168.7M, South San Francisco, CA
- Exelan Pharmaceuticals INC — $183.4M, Boca Raton, FL
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($81.8M of $83.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Health and Human Services.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from -$17.7M in FY2024 to $1.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.