Onaka Gumi Co.,ltd.
UEI GW6ZE1QWBLH3 CAGE JS482 Active Urasoe City
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $827K |
| FY2025 | $20.5M |
| FY2024 | $9.2M |
| FY2023 | $14.5M |
| FY2022 | $12.5M |
| FY2021 | $2.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $59.7M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $43.4M | 72.7% |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $7.7M | 13% |
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | $3.7M | 6.2% |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | $3.0M | 5.1% |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | $1.1M | 1.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z2EA — Repair Or Alteration of Ammunition Facilities | $15.4M | 25.9% |
| Z2LB — Repair Or Alteration of Highways/roads/streets/bridges/railways | $13.9M | 23.3% |
| Z2PZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Non-Building Facilities | $6.6M | 11.1% |
| Y1JZ — Construction of Miscellaneous Buildings | $4.7M | 7.9% |
| P400 — Salvage- Demolition of Buildings | $3.9M | 6.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $59.7M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $38.8M | 65.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $20.8M | 34.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $59.1M | 99.1% |
| VA | $513K | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA527025C0016 · NAICS 238990 | Department of Defense | October 9, 2025 – June 7, 2027 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4241 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2023 – March 10, 2026 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA527025C0015 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 25, 2025 – September 22, 2026 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| N4008422F4206 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2022 – July 11, 2023 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4008423F4708 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 15, 2023 – August 9, 2024 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA527025CC001 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2025 – November 24, 2026 | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4594 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 18, 2024 – September 11, 2025 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008422F4206 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | February 15, 2022 – February 20, 2024 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| W912HV23F0033 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 3, 2023 – July 29, 2024 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| N4008424F4657 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 22, 2024 – February 13, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Aleut Construction LLC — $59.5M, Tamuning, GU
- Patton Contractors INC — $59.4M, Fort Worth, TX
- Superior Structures LLC — $60.2M, La Plata, MD
- A.r.e. Design & Build, LLC — $58.7M, Houston, TX
- Mirador Enterprises, INC. — $58.2M, El Paso, TX
- Miller Electric COMPANY INC. — $54.0M, Reno, NV
- Mem Contracting, INC. — $66.6M, Aberdeen, MD
- Dunbar Mechanical Contractors, LLC — $67.4M, Bartlett, TN
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($59.7M of $59.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $9.2M in FY2024 to $20.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.