Mirador Enterprises, INC.
UEI V1BLCHR3P7M9 CAGE 33BS3 Active El Paso, TX
Small Business · Data through July 13, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $708K |
| FY2025 | $14.5M |
| FY2024 | $18.2M |
| FY2023 | $10.0M |
| FY2022 | $8.0M |
| FY2021 | $6.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $58.2M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $4K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | -$6K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $57.5M | 98.9% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $612K | 1.1% |
| 332323 — Ornamental and Architectural Metal Work Manufacturing | $15K | 0% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $7K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $26.3M | 45.2% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $17.9M | 30.8% |
| Z2AZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $6.1M | 10.4% |
| Y1GZ — Construction of Other Warehouse Buildings | $2.8M | 4.8% |
| Z2NZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Utilities | $2.3M | 4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $58.2M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $52.0M | 89.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $5.7M | 9.9% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $324K | 0.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $119K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NM | $35.7M | 61.3% |
| TX | $22.5M | 38.7% |
| CO | $13K | 0% |
| Not specified | $4K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA480125F0030 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 13, 2025 – August 11, 2026 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA480123F0082 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 18, 2023 – September 9, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA480124F0070 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 27, 2024 – July 21, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA480124F0028 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2024 – May 7, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA480124F0027 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2024 – May 7, 2025 | $1.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA480124F0027 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 14, 2024 – May 9, 2026 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA480121F0104 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – October 12, 2022 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA480124F0148 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2024 – January 27, 2026 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA480123F0066 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 8, 2023 – December 4, 2023 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA480122F0071 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 7, 2022 – June 10, 2022 | $988K | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- A.r.e. Design & Build, LLC — $58.7M, Houston, TX
- Patton Contractors INC — $59.4M, Fort Worth, TX
- Aleut Construction LLC — $59.5M, Tamuning, GU
- Onaka Gumi Co.,ltd. — $59.7M
- Superior Structures LLC — $60.2M, La Plata, MD
- Miller Electric COMPANY INC. — $54.0M, Reno, NV
- Yeajin E&C Co.,ltd. — $51.6M
- Hof Construction INC — $50.6M, Saint Louis, MO
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($58.2M of $58.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
10% of obligations on file ($6.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $18.2M in FY2024 to $14.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.