Yeajin E&C Co.,ltd.
UEI ED8HLJSALKP4 CAGE 713GF Active Daegu
Other Than Small Business · Data through May 28, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.9M |
| FY2025 | $14.4M |
| FY2024 | $29.2M |
| FY2023 | $342K |
| FY2022 | $411K |
| FY2021 | $327K |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $51.6M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $49.6M | 96.2% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $1.6M | 3.1% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $331K | 0.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AZ — Maintenance of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $35.0M | 67.9% |
| Z2FZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Residential Buildings | $6.7M | 12.9% |
| Z1FC — Maintenance of Troop Housing Facilities | $3.9M | 7.5% |
| J045 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Plumbing, Heating, and Waste Disposal Equipment | $1.5M | 2.8% |
| Z2BD — Repair Or Alteration of Airport Runways and Taxiways | $1.1M | 2.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $51.6M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $51.6M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $51.6M | 100% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W90VN924F0175 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – November 28, 2025 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN725FA063 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | October 15, 2025 – December 14, 2026 | $6.0M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN924F0119 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2024 – July 25, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN26FA396 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | May 4, 2026 – May 3, 2027 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN924F0140 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2024 – August 25, 2025 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN24F0409 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 11, 2024 – March 11, 2026 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| W90VN825F0019 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | March 17, 2025 – September 17, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN24F0371 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2024 – January 1, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN24F0378 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 15, 2024 – January 1, 2026 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| W91QVN24F0348 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 1, 2024 – October 31, 2025 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Hof Construction INC — $50.6M, Saint Louis, MO
- Miller Electric COMPANY INC. — $54.0M, Reno, NV
- Mirador Enterprises, INC. — $58.2M, El Paso, TX
- A.r.e. Design & Build, LLC — $58.7M, Houston, TX
- Patton Contractors INC — $59.4M, Fort Worth, TX
- Aleut Construction LLC — $59.5M, Tamuning, GU
- Onaka Gumi Co.,ltd. — $59.7M
- Superior Structures LLC — $60.2M, La Plata, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($51.6M of $51.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $29.2M in FY2024 to $14.4M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.