Tunista Logistics Solutions, LLC
UEI GXL8H2H5H3E5 CAGE 7RC12 Active Anchorage, AK
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $51.0M |
| FY2025 | $62.9M |
| FY2024 | $47.0M |
| FY2023 | $16.5M |
| FY2022 | $14.1M |
| FY2021 | $17.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $193.9M | 92.7% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $11.3M | 5.4% |
| General Services Administration | $2.6M | 1.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.4M | 0.7% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $168.0M | 80.3% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $19.1M | 9.1% |
| 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services | $11.3M | 5.4% |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $4.0M | 1.9% |
| 561720 — Janitorial Services | $1.9M | 0.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| M1AA — Operation of Office Buildings | $83.6M | 40% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $64.4M | 30.8% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $23.3M | 11.2% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $19.1M | 9.1% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $4.0M | 1.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $209.2M | 100% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $0 | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $115.7M | 55.3% |
| 8(a) Sole Source | $78.9M | 37.7% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $10.1M | 4.8% |
| 8a Competed | $4.4M | 2.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $86.8M | 41.5% |
| IL | $60.3M | 28.8% |
| NM | $13.5M | 6.5% |
| TX | $13.1M | 6.2% |
| Not specified | $10.0M | 4.8% |
| AK | $8.0M | 3.8% |
| CA | $6.3M | 3% |
| UT | $3.2M | 1.5% |
| HI | $2.6M | 1.2% |
| LA | $1.9M | 0.9% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA488724F0009 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24C2018 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2024 – April 13, 2026 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24C2018 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2024 – August 13, 2026 | $7.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA488721F0015 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2020 – September 30, 2021 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24C2018 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2024 – March 21, 2025 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| W519TC24C2018 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2024 – March 21, 2025 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| W51EW725CA002 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 18, 2025 – June 17, 2026 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA300226F0042 · NAICS 541513 | Department of Defense | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA488725F0003 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA488723F0001 · NAICS 561210 | Department of Defense | October 1, 2022 – September 30, 2023 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Yulista Holding LLC (UEI R62EUDBEJH75)
Similar contractors
- Chenega Facilities Management LLC — $210.9M, San Antonio, TX
- Defense Base Services, LLC — $205.7M, Anchorage, AK
- Sawtst LLC — $213.4M, Newnan, GA
- Hospital Housekeeping Systems LLC — $204.8M, Dripping Springs, TX
- Chenega Healthcare Services LLC — $200.1M, San Antonio, TX
- Yukon Fire Protection Services, INC. — $219.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Phoenix Management INC — $220.3M, Cedar Park, TX
- Northern Management Services, INC. — $221.5M, Sandpoint, ID
What the numbers show
93% of this contractor's obligations on file ($193.9M of $209.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
40% of obligations on file ($83.4M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $47.0M in FY2024 to $62.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.