Northern Management Services, INC.
UEI NUSXWN6MXGL7 CAGE 0RHF6 Active Sandpoint, ID
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $38.0M |
| FY2025 | $46.2M |
| FY2024 | $40.9M |
| FY2023 | $33.7M |
| FY2022 | $32.4M |
| FY2021 | $30.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $182.1M | 82.2% |
| Department of the Interior | $32.9M | 14.8% |
| Department of State | $5.1M | 2.3% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.4M | 0.6% |
| Department of Justice | $13K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $186.3M | 84.1% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $31.9M | 14.4% |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $2.1M | 1% |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | $816K | 0.4% |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | $252K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $109.9M | 49.6% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $61.8M | 27.9% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $10.2M | 4.6% |
| M1AA — Operation of Office Buildings | $7.3M | 3.3% |
| Z1JZ — Maintenance of Miscellaneous Buildings | $7.1M | 3.2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $205.9M | 93% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $10.5M | 4.7% |
| Time and Materials | $5.1M | 2.3% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $175.4M | 79.2% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $37.2M | 16.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $8.9M | 4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $45.0M | 20.3% |
| AK | $40.4M | 18.2% |
| WV | $37.9M | 17.1% |
| Not specified | $31.8M | 14.4% |
| WA | $26.9M | 12.1% |
| WY | $8.9M | 4% |
| ID | $7.6M | 3.4% |
| PA | $4.6M | 2.1% |
| TX | $4.0M | 1.8% |
| MT | $3.0M | 1.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PN0323F0012 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2027 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| 47PN0323F0012 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PN0323F0012 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2025 | $5.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47PN0323F0012 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2023 – August 31, 2024 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47PD0321F0022 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2021 – August 31, 2023 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PD0321F0022 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | September 1, 2021 – August 31, 2022 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PN0324D0007 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2024 – — | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PF5126F0034 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | August 1, 2026 – July 31, 2027 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM26C0457 · NAICS 561210 | Department of State | April 16, 2026 – April 15, 2027 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PN0324D0007 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2024 – — | $3.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Raven Services CORP — $221.7M, Manassas, VA
- Phoenix Management INC — $220.3M, Cedar Park, TX
- Yukon Fire Protection Services, INC. — $219.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Centerra Integrated Facilities Services, LLC — $225.1M, Herndon, VA
- Vgs Infrastructure Services INC — $227.1M, Greenville, SC
- Sawtst LLC — $213.4M, Newnan, GA
- Electronic Metrology Laboratory, LLC — $230.0M, Nashville, TN
- Chenega Facilities Management LLC — $210.9M, San Antonio, TX
What the numbers show
82% of this contractor's obligations on file ($182.1M of $221.5M) came from a single agency, General Services Administration.
17% of obligations on file ($37.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $40.9M in FY2024 to $46.2M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.