Electronic Metrology Laboratory, LLC
UEI LM38K2657LR6 CAGE 1UVM4 Active Nashville, TN
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$52.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$145.8M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
708
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $51.0M |
| FY2025 | $52.6M |
| FY2024 | $51.2M |
| FY2023 | $42.0M |
| FY2022 | $17.1M |
| FY2021 | $16.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $169.9M | 73.9% |
| Social Security Administration | $27.8M | 12.1% |
| Consumer Financial Protection Bureau | $19.0M | 8.3% |
| Department of the Treasury | $13.0M | 5.7% |
| Department of the Interior | $251K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $229.7M | 99.9% |
| 811210 — Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $144K | 0.1% |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories | $111K | 0% |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $37K | 0% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $72.4M | 31.5% |
| Z1AA — Maintenance of Office Buildings | $68.9M | 30% |
| M1AZ — Operation of Other Administrative Facilities and Service Buildings | $29.9M | 13% |
| R799 — Support- Management: Other | $23.8M | 10.3% |
| M1AA — Operation of Office Buildings | $22.9M | 10% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $229.8M | 99.9% |
| Time and Materials | $323K | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $3K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$114K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $206.2M | 89.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $23.6M | 10.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $222K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $45.3M | 19.7% |
| CO | $42.1M | 18.3% |
| UT | $36.1M | 15.7% |
| Not specified | $23.5M | 10.2% |
| CA | $20.8M | 9% |
| NM | $16.2M | 7.1% |
| IL | $14.5M | 6.3% |
| MT | $12.2M | 5.3% |
| MN | $9.8M | 4.2% |
| WA | $6.9M | 3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47PK0224F0005 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2026 | $5.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0224F0005 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2024 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47PK0224F0005 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | January 1, 2024 – December 31, 2025 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG5126F0006 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $5.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47PJ0025F0084 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2025 – January 31, 2026 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PJ0024F0086 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2024 – January 31, 2025 | $5.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47PJ0023F0071 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2023 – January 31, 2024 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47PJ0026F0013 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| 28321324FA0010238 · NAICS 561210 | Social Security Administration | July 24, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47PG5126F0005 · NAICS 561210 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2026 – January 31, 2027 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Vgs Infrastructure Services INC — $227.1M, Greenville, SC
- Centerra Integrated Facilities Services, LLC — $225.1M, Herndon, VA
- Raven Services CORP — $221.7M, Manassas, VA
- Northern Management Services, INC. — $221.5M, Sandpoint, ID
- Phoenix Management INC — $220.3M, Cedar Park, TX
- Yukon Fire Protection Services, INC. — $219.6M, Anchorage, AK
- Cmi Management, LLC — $240.5M, Alexandria, VA
- Dsc-Emi Maintenance Solutions, LLC — $243.6M, Dunn, NC
What the numbers show
10% of obligations on file ($23.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $51.2M in FY2024 to $52.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.