Us Foods INC
UEI GZ3YHQJV3ED5 CAGE 1YTB3 Active Port Orange, FL
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $45.0M |
| FY2025 | $35.5M |
| FY2024 | $24.9M |
| FY2023 | $27.7M |
| FY2022 | $35.2M |
| FY2021 | $78.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $246.5M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 311999 — All Other Miscellaneous Food Manufacturing | $113.2M | 45.9% |
| 311511 — Fluid Milk Manufacturing | $71.9M | 29.2% |
| 311812 — Commercial Bakeries | $61.4M | 24.9% |
| 311991 — Perishable Prepared Food Manufacturing | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 8905 — Meat, Poultry, and Fish | $188.5M | 76.5% |
| 8910 — Dairy Foods and Eggs | $18.9M | 7.7% |
| 8970 — Composite Food Packages | $14.4M | 5.8% |
| 8960 — Beverages, Nonalcoholic | $6.8M | 2.8% |
| 8920 — Bakery and Cereal Products | $6.3M | 2.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $246.5M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $246.5M | 100% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $186.9M | 75.8% |
| VA | $45.8M | 18.6% |
| Not specified | $13.9M | 5.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPE30021F2PFD · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2021 – March 6, 2021 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| SPE30022F04UX · NAICS 311999 | Department of Defense | October 7, 2021 – October 16, 2021 | $1.2M | View on USAspending |
| SPE30021F2R8S · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | February 22, 2021 – March 3, 2021 | $800K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30021F2R2B · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | February 21, 2021 – February 25, 2021 | $773K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30021F21Q9 · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | January 18, 2021 – January 26, 2021 | $767K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30021F2ND8 · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | February 17, 2021 – March 4, 2021 | $764K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30021F1LBL · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | December 19, 2020 – December 31, 2020 | $738K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30026FX2PN · NAICS 311999 | Department of Defense | October 30, 2025 – November 30, 2025 | $726K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30021F1U19 · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | January 6, 2021 – January 11, 2021 | $706K | View on USAspending |
| SPE30021F14Z4 · NAICS 311812 | Department of Defense | November 25, 2020 – January 7, 2021 | $688K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Us Foods Holding CORP. (UEI JANPVMK74X31)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Us Foods INC — UEI HZYTJENLLM81
- Us Foods, INC — UEI J4P8RMDZLF71
- Us Foods INC — UEI JM2PSZ26CGJ6
- Us Foods INC — UEI KHNHML6R5KB7
- Us Foods INC — UEI M2HSHXWYWMR3
- Us Foods INC — UEI SGJJAR598G87
- Us Foods INC — UEI WMUUQ55QXJM8
- Us Foods INC — UEI XG5SNB9VYJY7
- Us Foods INC — UEI YWMKNYMVEGJ4
Similar contractors
- Us Foods INC — $209.2M, Salem, MO
- Us Foods INC — $293.5M, Zebulon, NC
- Us Foods INC — $198.5M, Oklahoma City, OK
- Shaver Foods LLC — $129.5M, Fayetteville, AR
- Sysco Central Alabama INC — $121.4M, Calera, AL
- The Hartford Provision COMPANY — $108.7M, South Windsor, CT
- M Group Partners, L.L.C. — $107.9M, Happy Valley, OR
- Freedom Fresh, LLC — $96.7M, Medley, FL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($246.5M of $246.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $24.9M in FY2024 to $35.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.