Ndi Engineering COMPANY
UEI H1WGM2HUFNB3 CAGE 4X596 Active Thorofare, NJ
Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $23.0M |
| FY2025 | $31.7M |
| FY2024 | $33.8M |
| FY2023 | $39.1M |
| FY2022 | $27.3M |
| FY2021 | $25.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $180.0M | 99.6% |
| Department of State | $764K | 0.4% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $169.9M | 93.9% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $8.9M | 4.9% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | $410K | 0.2% |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $354K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $174.4M | 96.5% |
| R706 — Support- Management: Logistics Support | $4.7M | 2.6% |
| 1710 — Aircraft Landing Equipment | $1.2M | 0.6% |
| R608 — Support- Administrative: Translation and Interpreting | $410K | 0.2% |
| 5905 — Resistors | $138K | 0.1% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $158.6M | 87.7% |
| Cost No Fee | $14.1M | 7.8% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $6.0M | 3.3% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $2.1M | 1.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $179.2M | 99.1% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $852K | 0.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $706K | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| NJ | $164.4M | 90.9% |
| PA | $15.4M | 8.5% |
| Not specified | $764K | 0.4% |
| CO | $274K | 0.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6449822F4337 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 26, 2022 – December 20, 2024 | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6833524F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2024 – May 30, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6449823F3063 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2023 – March 27, 2025 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6833524F3003 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 30, 2024 – May 30, 2026 | $2.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6833524F0371 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 1, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6833523F0364 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 2, 2023 – July 31, 2024 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6449823F3063 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2023 – September 30, 2024 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833521F0278 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 19, 2021 – April 18, 2022 | $1.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6449823F3063 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2023 – September 30, 2028 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6449823F3063 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 31, 2023 – September 30, 2028 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Avian, LLC — $179.6M, Lexington Park, MD
- Oceanetics INC — $178.0M, Annapolis, MD
- Merrick & COMPANY — $177.9M, Greenwood Village, CO
- Aecom International INC. — $177.6M
- Schneider Electric Buildings Americas, INC. — $176.0M, Carrollton, TX
- Eagle Systems INC — $174.7M, California, MD
- Itc Defense CORP — $187.5M, North Charleston, SC
- Exp Federal INC. — $188.6M, Chicago, IL
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($180.0M of $180.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($706K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $33.8M in FY2024 to $31.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.