Oceanetics INC
UEI HH9BC5LMUQ27 CAGE 32ZG0 Active Annapolis, MD
Small Business · Data through July 8, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $8.9M |
| FY2025 | $42.9M |
| FY2024 | $74.3M |
| FY2023 | $31.9M |
| FY2022 | $12.0M |
| FY2021 | $7.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $175.8M | 98.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $2.1M | 1.2% |
| General Services Administration | $8K | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $157.2M | 88.3% |
| 488310 — Port and Harbor Operations | $12.3M | 6.9% |
| 561910 — Packaging and Labeling Services | $4.0M | 2.3% |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $2.2M | 1.2% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $1.3M | 0.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| N020 — Installation of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $109.4M | 61.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $38.3M | 21.5% |
| 1945 — Pontoons and Floating Docks | $10.8M | 6.1% |
| S216 — Housekeeping- Facilities Operations Support | $5.9M | 3.3% |
| V003 — Transportation/travel/relocation- Motor Pool and Packing/crating: Packing/crating | $4.0M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $125.7M | 70.6% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $52.2M | 29.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $8K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $170.4M | 95.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $2.9M | 1.6% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $2.2M | 1.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| Hubzone Sole Source | $1.0M | 0.6% |
| Hubzone Set-Aside | $3K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| FL | $51.8M | 29.1% |
| CA | $47.6M | 26.7% |
| Not specified | $31.8M | 17.9% |
| MD | $17.6M | 9.9% |
| VA | $11.2M | 6.3% |
| HI | $7.0M | 3.9% |
| WV | $4.0M | 2.3% |
| NY | $3.6M | 2% |
| GU | $1.1M | 0.6% |
| RI | $642K | 0.4% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N3943024F4189 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2024 – July 31, 2025 | $34.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | February 28, 2024 – August 27, 2025 | $15.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F4189 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 12, 2024 – September 30, 2025 | $15.0M | View on USAspending |
| N3943024F0050 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | October 23, 2023 – October 22, 2024 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4691 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2023 – September 15, 2025 | $5.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4709 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2023 – September 4, 2024 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4718 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 15, 2023 – March 31, 2024 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| N3943025F0188 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 22, 2025 – September 22, 2026 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0002426F4102 · NAICS 488310 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2026 – April 22, 2027 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| N3943025F0080 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 23, 2025 – July 23, 2026 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Merrick & COMPANY — $177.9M, Greenwood Village, CO
- Aecom International INC. — $177.6M
- Avian, LLC — $179.6M, Lexington Park, MD
- Schneider Electric Buildings Americas, INC. — $176.0M, Carrollton, TX
- Ndi Engineering COMPANY — $180.8M, Thorofare, NJ
- Eagle Systems INC — $174.7M, California, MD
- The Prospective Group, LLC — $169.5M, Fairfax, VA
- Itc Defense CORP — $187.5M, North Charleston, SC
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($175.8M of $178.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
3% of obligations on file ($6.1M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $74.3M in FY2024 to $42.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.