L3 Technologies, INC.
UEI HA3UFSU8FN75 CAGE 34228 Active Northampton, MA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.8M |
| FY2025 | $67.8M |
| FY2024 | $112.0M |
| FY2023 | $161.4M |
| FY2022 | $130.1M |
| FY2021 | $105.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $602.6M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $395.8M | 65.7% |
| 333314 — Optical Instrument and Lens Manufacturing | $108.4M | 18% |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | $32.3M | 5.4% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $29.9M | 5% |
| 336612 — Boat Building | $10.4M | 1.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| H258 — Equipment and Materials Testing- Communication, Detection, and Coherent Radiation Equipment | $253.9M | 42.1% |
| 1240 — Optical Sighting and Ranging Equipment | $180.8M | 30% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $44.8M | 7.4% |
| 6105 — Motors, Electrical | $34.7M | 5.8% |
| 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items | $16.7M | 2.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Fixed Price Incentive | $279.9M | 46.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $267.1M | 44.3% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $55.6M | 9.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $507.9M | 84.3% |
| Not Specified | $94.7M | 15.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MA | $598.7M | 99.4% |
| VT | $3.5M | 0.6% |
| NJ | $238K | 0% |
| CT | $129K | 0% |
| Not specified | $14K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0002420C6249 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2020 – July 1, 2025 | $53.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0002420C6249 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2020 – September 30, 2025 | $39.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0002420C6249 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2020 – August 30, 2028 | $35.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0002420C6249 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2020 – July 1, 2025 | $24.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424CZA34 · NAICS 335312 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2024 – August 14, 2026 | $19.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0002421C5322 · NAICS 333314 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2021 – May 30, 2024 | $18.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0002420C6205 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 17, 2020 – August 16, 2025 | $17.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002420C6205 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 17, 2020 – May 17, 2022 | $16.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002420C6205 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | August 17, 2020 – July 23, 2025 | $15.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002420C6249 · NAICS 334511 | Department of Defense | July 2, 2020 – August 30, 2028 | $14.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Regal Rexnord CORPORATION (UEI G3SBJN2AB4L3)
Similar contractors
- Bae Systems Information and Electronic Systems Integration INC. — $614.0M, Greenlawn, NY
- Management Services Group, INC. — $566.4M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Indra Air Traffic, INC. — $548.5M, Overland Park, KS
- Undersea Sensor Systems, INC. — $661.1M, Columbia City, IN
- General Dynamics Mission Systems, INC. — $671.4M, Fairfax, VA
- Ultra Electronics Ocean Systems INC. — $701.2M, Braintree, MA
- Raytheon COMPANY — $489.4M, Portsmouth, RI
- Northrop Grumman Systems CORPORATION — $458.8M, Charlottesville, VA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($602.6M of $602.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $112.0M in FY2024 to $67.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.