Bluehalo LLC
UEI HE86H1JJJTK5 CAGE 0EXA1 Active Huntsville, AL
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 31, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $66.7M |
| FY2025 | $43.0M |
| FY2024 | $27.4M |
| FY2023 | $26.4M |
| FY2022 | $18.1M |
| FY2021 | $24.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $204.5M | 99.4% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $893K | 0.4% |
| Department of Transportation | $279K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $4K | 0% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $55.7M | 27.1% |
| AC22 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Applied Research | $47.7M | 23.2% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $28.8M | 14% |
| AC21 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Basic Research | $12.0M | 5.8% |
| AC32 — National Defense R&D Services; Defense-Related Activities; Applied Research | $11.7M | 5.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $190.3M | 92.5% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $15.4M | 7.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $130.1M | 63.3% |
| Not Specified | $75.6M | 36.7% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$8K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AL | $155.5M | 75.6% |
| OH | $42.3M | 20.6% |
| NM | $3.9M | 1.9% |
| VA | $1.8M | 0.9% |
| WA | $972K | 0.5% |
| MD | $600K | 0.3% |
| KY | $234K | 0.1% |
| Not specified | $221K | 0.1% |
| CA | $123K | 0.1% |
| FL | $1K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M6785421C0017 · NAICS 611420 | Department of Defense | June 23, 2021 – June 22, 2022 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9113M24F0010 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 12, 2024 – December 16, 2027 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9113M18FD002 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 3, 2018 – July 2, 2023 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085222C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2021 – November 23, 2025 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA239425FB011 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2025 – December 10, 2032 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA239425FB011 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2025 – December 10, 2032 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA239425FB011 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 10, 2025 – December 10, 2032 | $3.5M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085222C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2021 – November 23, 2025 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| HQ085222C0001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | November 24, 2021 – November 23, 2025 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| W9113M18FD002 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 3, 2018 – July 2, 2023 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Aerovironment, INC (UEI MWKWXVSSC518)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Aerovironment, INC — UEI MWKWXVSSC518
Similar contractors
- University of Arizona — $207.6M, Tucson, AZ
- Arctos Technology Solutions, LLC — $202.9M, Beavercreek, OH
- Chesapeake Technology International, CORP. — $202.8M, California, MD
- Aptima INC — $202.5M, Woburn, MA
- L3harris Nexgen Communications LLC — $201.9M, Dulles, VA
- Dzyne Technologies, LLC — $210.3M, Fairfax, VA
- Dcs CORPORATION — $199.6M, Beavercreek Township, OH
- The Boeing COMPANY — $197.8M, Hazelwood, MO
What the numbers show
99% of this contractor's obligations on file ($204.5M of $205.7M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $27.4M in FY2024 to $43.0M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.