Arctos Technology Solutions, LLC
UEI HX4BQCW632M9 CAGE 1B731 Active Beavercreek, OH
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $24.3M |
| FY2025 | $39.5M |
| FY2024 | $33.7M |
| FY2023 | $33.8M |
| FY2022 | $23.5M |
| FY2021 | $48.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $194.5M | 95.9% |
| Department of Transportation | $8.0M | 3.9% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $330K | 0.2% |
| General Services Administration | $9K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| AC12 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Applied Research | $114.6M | 56.5% |
| AJ12 — General Science and Technology R&D Services; General Science and Technology; Applied Research | $28.0M | 13.8% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $25.1M | 12.4% |
| AC13 — National Defense R&D Services; Department of Defense - Military; Experimental Development | $24.3M | 12% |
| AD92 — R&D- Defense Other: Other (applied Research/exploratory Development) | $4.7M | 2.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $176.2M | 86.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $18.7M | 9.2% |
| Time and Materials | $8.0M | 4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $9K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $128.5M | 63.3% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $65.3M | 32.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.1M | 4.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| OH | $183.4M | 90.4% |
| FL | $9.6M | 4.8% |
| DC | $8.0M | 3.9% |
| VA | $807K | 0.4% |
| CA | $520K | 0.3% |
| NY | $275K | 0.1% |
| TX | $150K | 0.1% |
| PA | $53K | 0% |
| Not specified | $9K | 0% |
| MD | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA865021F5579 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2021 – June 21, 2024 | $13.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA865022C5292 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – June 30, 2028 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA865022C5292 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – June 30, 2028 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA239424CB052 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | September 3, 2024 – December 3, 2026 | $4.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA865022C5292 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – December 29, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA239124FB001 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | December 22, 2023 – March 22, 2028 | $3.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA865022C5292 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – June 30, 2031 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA865022C5292 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – June 30, 2028 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA865021F5582 · NAICS 541712 | Department of Defense | August 13, 2021 – February 10, 2023 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| FA865022C5292 · NAICS 541715 | Department of Defense | April 21, 2022 – June 30, 2028 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Chesapeake Technology International, CORP. — $202.8M, California, MD
- Aptima INC — $202.5M, Woburn, MA
- L3harris Nexgen Communications LLC — $201.9M, Dulles, VA
- Bluehalo LLC — $205.7M, Huntsville, AL
- Dcs CORPORATION — $199.6M, Beavercreek Township, OH
- University of Arizona — $207.6M, Tucson, AZ
- The Boeing COMPANY — $197.8M, Hazelwood, MO
- Fisher Bioservices INC — $197.3M, Rockville, MD
What the numbers show
96% of this contractor's obligations on file ($194.5M of $202.9M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
32% of obligations on file ($65.3M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $33.7M in FY2024 to $39.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.