Contrack Watts INC
UEI HW9NZYJARNA3 CAGE 0SS74 Active Mc Lean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through April 30, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $41.4M |
| FY2025 | $192.1M |
| FY2024 | $28.6M |
| FY2023 | $48.4M |
| FY2022 | $50.4M |
| FY2021 | $83.2M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $444.1M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction | $223.8M | 50.4% |
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $114.3M | 25.7% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $104.4M | 23.5% |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | $1.6M | 0.4% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Y1NZ — Construction of Other Utilities | $183.0M | 41.2% |
| Y1AA — Construction of Office Buildings | $45.2M | 10.2% |
| Z2NZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Utilities | $40.8M | 9.2% |
| Z2PZ — Repair Or Alteration of Other Non-Building Facilities | $36.9M | 8.3% |
| Z2LB — Repair Or Alteration of Highways/roads/streets/bridges/railways | $33.3M | 7.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $444.1M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $313.8M | 70.6% |
| Not Specified | $130.4M | 29.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $301.5M | 67.9% |
| Not specified | $127.1M | 28.6% |
| HI | $10.4M | 2.3% |
| GU | $5.1M | 1.2% |
| TX | $3K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4425525C1500 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – August 2, 2030 | $150.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912ER22C0010 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | March 24, 2022 – October 19, 2024 | $34.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912ER21C0013 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – March 19, 2024 | $33.7M | View on USAspending |
| N4425525C1500 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Defense | September 23, 2025 – August 2, 2030 | $32.4M | View on USAspending |
| N4425523F4445 · NAICS 237990 | Department of Defense | September 13, 2023 – March 25, 2026 | $29.0M | View on USAspending |
| N4425525F4136 · NAICS 237990 | Department of Defense | April 2, 2025 – January 29, 2026 | $27.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912ER21C0022 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 9, 2021 – September 25, 2023 | $26.8M | View on USAspending |
| N4425524F4178 · NAICS 237990 | Department of Defense | April 25, 2024 – May 12, 2025 | $21.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6274216C1325 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 19, 2016 – December 16, 2022 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
| W912ER21C0013 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2021 – November 7, 2025 | $6.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Oci Overseas Holding LIMITED (UEI EZ64ZT7A4UQ7)
Similar contractors
- Crown Innovations, INC. — $166.5M, Arlington, VA
- Souza Construction, INC. — $91.5M, Farmersville, CA
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($444.1M of $444.1M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $28.6M in FY2024 to $192.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.