Crown Innovations, INC.
UEI JN3UKDP675C4 CAGE 015M6 Active Arlington, VA
Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$51.5M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$93.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
59
Top agency
Department of Transportation
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $44.8M |
| FY2025 | $51.5M |
| FY2024 | $21.7M |
| FY2023 | $20.2M |
| FY2022 | $17.4M |
| FY2021 | $10.9M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Transportation | $110.9M | 66.6% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $39.0M | 23.4% |
| Department of Energy | $16.5M | 9.9% |
| Department of Defense | $150K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment | $54.8M | 32.9% |
| 6150 — Miscellaneous Electric Power and Distribution Equipment | $35.1M | 21.1% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $22.7M | 13.6% |
| AJ12 — General Science and Technology R&D Services; General Science and Technology; Applied Research | $19.6M | 11.7% |
| R702 — Support- Management: Data Collection | $16.5M | 9.9% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $115.5M | 69.4% |
| Time and Materials | $27.3M | 16.4% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $19.6M | 11.7% |
| Labor Hours | $4.2M | 2.5% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $1K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $100.8M | 60.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $35.9M | 21.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $29.8M | 17.9% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $54.3M | 32.6% |
| VA | $49.3M | 29.6% |
| Not specified | $45.0M | 27% |
| DC | $13.7M | 8.2% |
| WA | $1.5M | 0.9% |
| TX | $1.2M | 0.7% |
| OK | $559K | 0.3% |
| PA | $429K | 0.3% |
| OR | $268K | 0.2% |
| NM | $172K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DTFAWA09D00062 · NAICS 335921 | Department of Transportation | September 21, 2009 – — | $10.7M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA826F00012 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Transportation | December 23, 2025 – February 12, 2027 | $10.3M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA825F00145 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Transportation | April 15, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $10.0M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA825F00145 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Transportation | April 15, 2025 – February 12, 2027 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| 89303026FEI400166 · NAICS 518210 | Department of Energy | July 9, 2026 – July 12, 2027 | $7.0M | View on USAspending |
| 693KA825F00145 · NAICS 237130 | Department of Transportation | April 15, 2025 – March 31, 2026 | $6.1M | View on USAspending |
| DTFAWA09D00062 · NAICS 335921 | Department of Transportation | September 21, 2009 – — | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| DTFAWA09D00062 · NAICS 335921 | Department of Transportation | September 21, 2009 – — | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| DTFAWA09D00062 · NAICS 335921 | Department of Transportation | September 21, 2009 – — | $4.4M | View on USAspending |
| DTFAWA09D00062 · NAICS 335921 | Department of Transportation | September 21, 2009 – — | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Souza Construction, INC. — $91.5M, Farmersville, CA
- Contrack Watts INC — $444.1M, Mc Lean, VA
What the numbers show
18% of obligations on file ($29.8M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $21.7M in FY2024 to $51.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.