Rolls-Royce Solutions America INC
UEI HYGLK2BNFKB3 CAGE 72582 Active Novi, MI
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $148.5M |
| FY2025 | $76.8M |
| FY2024 | $91.7M |
| FY2023 | $73.6M |
| FY2022 | $49.2M |
| FY2021 | $218.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $505.8M | 76.8% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $152.7M | 23.2% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $259.2M | 39.4% |
| 336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing | $200.5M | 30.5% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $146.3M | 22.2% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $19.5M | 3% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $10.7M | 1.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2815 — Diesel Engines and Components | $343.3M | 52.1% |
| 2355 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Wheeled | $119.8M | 18.2% |
| J999 — Non-Nuclear Ship Repair (west) | $48.1M | 7.3% |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $34.9M | 5.3% |
| J028 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Engines, Turbines, and Components | $33.2M | 5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $657.3M | 99.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $1.3M | 0.2% |
| Fixed Price Redetermination | $12K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $510.6M | 77.5% |
| Not Specified | $147.5M | 22.4% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $371K | 0.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MI | $530.9M | 80.6% |
| CA | $60.7M | 9.2% |
| SC | $26.9M | 4.1% |
| Not specified | $21.8M | 3.3% |
| HI | $8.4M | 1.3% |
| MD | $3.4M | 0.5% |
| VA | $2.9M | 0.4% |
| PA | $1.8M | 0.3% |
| MA | $546K | 0.1% |
| PR | $420K | 0.1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W56HZV21C0087 · NAICS 336390 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $194.0M | View on USAspending |
| W912CH26C0019 · NAICS 333618 | Department of Defense | February 18, 2026 – March 31, 2027 | $73.5M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23C0054 · NAICS 333618 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2023 – December 31, 2027 | $38.4M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23C0054 · NAICS 333618 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2023 – December 31, 2026 | $37.2M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23C0054 · NAICS 333618 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2023 – December 31, 2025 | $35.8M | View on USAspending |
| N0002422C4120 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 13, 2022 – July 13, 2025 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08023CPBPL0014 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | April 21, 2023 – October 23, 2023 | $8.9M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV23C0054 · NAICS 333618 | Department of Defense | August 10, 2023 – December 31, 2025 | $8.4M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z08024CMECP0015 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Homeland Security | May 15, 2024 – September 20, 2024 | $8.2M | View on USAspending |
| W56HZV21C0087 · NAICS 336390 | Department of Defense | September 17, 2021 – December 31, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Rolls-Royce Holdings PLC (UEI F32RBQ3CHAG9)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Rolls-Royce Marine North America INC. — UEI HLVBPCA2LH41
- Rolls-Royce CORPORATION — UEI KHK8QYLFGLU1
Similar contractors
- Fairbanks Morse, LLC — $480.5M, Beloit, WI
- Cummins INC. — $466.8M, Columbus, IN
- Am General LLC — $324.7M, South Bend, IN
- Jgils, LLC — $229.2M, Slidell, LA
- Bravo, INC. — $136.9M, Cape Coral, FL
- Eos INC — $120.4M, Charleston, SC
- Larkos Packing and Distribution INC. — $102.8M, Morrisville, PA
- Melton Sales & Service — $98.4M, Columbus, NJ
What the numbers show
0% of obligations on file ($371K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $91.7M in FY2024 to $76.8M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.