Scitech Services INC
UEI J2MLBY6SY6R8 CAGE 0PL11 Active Havre De Grace, MD
Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$35.9M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$112.6M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
185
Top agency
General Services Administration
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $45.3M |
| FY2025 | $35.9M |
| FY2024 | $34.9M |
| FY2023 | $41.8M |
| FY2022 | $34.4M |
| FY2021 | $22.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $106.6M | 49.6% |
| Department of Defense | $67.2M | 31.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $41.0M | 19% |
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $277K | 0.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 3650 — Chemical and Pharmaceutical Products Manufacturing Machinery | $48.6M | 22.6% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $41.1M | 19.1% |
| R408 — Support- Professional: Program Management/support | $32.2M | 15% |
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $28.8M | 13.4% |
| 6630 — Chemical Analysis Instruments | $17.8M | 8.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $118.3M | 55% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $89.5M | 41.6% |
| Labor Hours | $3.3M | 1.5% |
| Time and Materials | $3.1M | 1.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $826K | 0.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $131.9M | 61.3% |
| Not Specified | $80.7M | 37.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.5M | 1.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| MD | $175.8M | 81.7% |
| VA | $20.5M | 9.5% |
| OK | $6.7M | 3.1% |
| KY | $3.7M | 1.7% |
| LA | $3.1M | 1.4% |
| IN | $2.9M | 1.4% |
| DC | $2.1M | 1% |
| Not specified | $303K | 0.1% |
| CA | $9K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFNA26F0019 · NAICS 334519 | General Services Administration | February 17, 2026 – February 4, 2027 | $13.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA23F0036 · NAICS 334519 | General Services Administration | February 3, 2023 – April 30, 2025 | $10.2M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA22F0151 · NAICS 334519 | General Services Administration | August 24, 2022 – August 24, 2023 | $7.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA26F0062 · NAICS 334519 | General Services Administration | May 28, 2026 – December 28, 2026 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA25F0163 · NAICS 334519 | General Services Administration | September 3, 2025 – December 28, 2026 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA25F0164 · NAICS 334519 | General Services Administration | September 3, 2025 – September 29, 2027 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0719 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2020 – August 9, 2025 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0719 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2020 – August 9, 2024 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFNA24F0068 · NAICS 334519 | General Services Administration | April 30, 2024 – May 1, 2025 | $4.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0042120F0719 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 31, 2020 – August 9, 2023 | $3.9M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Design West Technologies INC — $236.6M, Tustin, CA
- Mountain Horse LLC — $164.2M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Vaisala INC. — $149.1M, Louisville, CO
- Mjl Enterprises, LLC — $90.3M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Newvac, LLC — $66.8M, Chatsworth, CA
- Valkyrie Enterprises LLC — $60.6M, Fredericksburg, VA
- Standard Calibrations INC — $48.6M, Chesapeake, VA
What the numbers show
61% of obligations on file ($131.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $34.9M in FY2024 to $35.9M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.