Valkyrie Enterprises LLC
UEI NBM4G4SAFQM3 CAGE 0SJM3 Active Fredericksburg, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 2, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $3.3M |
| FY2025 | $7.6M |
| FY2024 | $15.3M |
| FY2023 | $15.8M |
| FY2022 | $12.6M |
| FY2021 | $6.0M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $58.7M | 97% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.8M | 3% |
| Department of Transportation | $34K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing | $30.6M | 50.5% |
| 334210 — Telephone Apparatus Manufacturing | $10.4M | 17.2% |
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $5.1M | 8.4% |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | $3.2M | 5.3% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $2.8M | 4.6% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6660 — Meteorological Instruments and Apparatus | $30.1M | 49.7% |
| 7G20 — It and Telecom - Network: Analog Voice Products (hardware and Perpetual License Software) | $18.4M | 30.3% |
| 6110 — Electrical Control Equipment | $4.2M | 6.9% |
| 5895 — Miscellaneous Communication Equipment | $1.9M | 3.1% |
| 6605 — Navigational Instruments | $1.2M | 2% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $60.5M | 99.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $41K | 0.1% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $37.9M | 62.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $22.4M | 37% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $253K | 0.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $60.5M | 99.9% |
| ME | $25K | 0% |
| CT | $8K | 0% |
| Not specified | $2K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6833523F0204 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | May 5, 2023 – November 5, 2024 | $5.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6833521F0405 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | July 8, 2021 – March 31, 2022 | $5.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6833524F0153 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | February 12, 2024 – October 12, 2024 | $4.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6833522F0389 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | July 1, 2022 – February 28, 2023 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6833524F0330 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | June 27, 2024 – December 26, 2025 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833522F0224 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | March 21, 2022 – October 20, 2022 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833523F0092 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | December 15, 2022 – August 31, 2023 | $2.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6833524F0086 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | January 16, 2024 – August 31, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6833525F0087 · NAICS 334519 | Department of Defense | December 18, 2024 – August 10, 2025 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPRPA126CZA06 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | March 10, 2026 – November 17, 2026 | $1.4M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Valkyrie Enterprises INC. (UEI C2WJWFHRK5S7)
Similar contractors
- Newvac, LLC — $66.8M, Chatsworth, CA
- Standard Calibrations INC — $48.6M, Chesapeake, VA
- Mjl Enterprises, LLC — $90.3M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Vaisala INC. — $149.1M, Louisville, CO
- Mountain Horse LLC — $164.2M, Colorado Springs, CO
- Scitech Services INC — $215.1M, Havre De Grace, MD
- Design West Technologies INC — $236.6M, Tustin, CA
What the numbers show
97% of this contractor's obligations on file ($58.7M of $60.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($253K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $15.3M in FY2024 to $7.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.