Sentar, INC.
UEI J7NJG4KDP7U3 CAGE 0A168 Active Huntsville, AL
Small Business · Data through July 14, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $19.1M |
| FY2025 | $37.6M |
| FY2024 | $38.5M |
| FY2023 | $43.1M |
| FY2022 | $33.8M |
| FY2021 | $35.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $207.6M | 100% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $0 | 0% |
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D310 — It and Telecom- Cyber Security and Data Backup | $94.9M | 45.7% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $81.6M | 39.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $8.5M | 4.1% |
| AC21 — National Defense R&D Services; Atomic Energy Defense Activities; Basic Research | $6.8M | 3.3% |
| D314 — It and Telecom- System Acquisition Support | $5.2M | 2.5% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $186.5M | 89.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $21.1M | 10.2% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Cost No Fee | $4K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $195.3M | 94.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $7.1M | 3.4% |
| Women Owned Small Business | $5.2M | 2.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $55K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $170.8M | 82.2% |
| AL | $25.2M | 12.1% |
| Not specified | $6.8M | 3.3% |
| CA | $4.8M | 2.3% |
| DC | $14K | 0% |
| FL | $7K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6523619F3503 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2019 – June 26, 2024 | $16.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6523619F3503 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2019 – September 26, 2023 | $12.0M | View on USAspending |
| N6523619F3503 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2019 – September 26, 2022 | $11.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2024 – May 22, 2025 | $11.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2024 – May 22, 2027 | $10.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2024 – May 22, 2026 | $8.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2024 – May 22, 2026 | $7.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3022 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 23, 2024 – May 22, 2025 | $7.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6523619F3503 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2019 – September 26, 2022 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| N6523619F3503 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2019 – September 26, 2022 | $6.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Sentar INC. (UEI ETP5BXHZRJ58)
Similar contractors
- Lukos, LLC — $211.6M, Tampa, FL
- Cherokee Strategic Solutions, L.L.C. — $202.4M, Tulsa, OK
- Chenega Analytic Business Solutions, LLC — $200.2M, Lorton, VA
- New Directions Technologies, INC. — $199.7M, Ridgecrest, CA
- Advanced Concepts Enterprises, INC. — $199.3M, Fort Walton Beach, FL
- Cydecor INC. — $216.4M, Arlington, VA
- Technomics INC — $216.9M, Arlington, VA
- Naval Systems, INC. — $197.3M, Lexington Park, MD
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($207.6M of $207.6M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
6% of obligations on file ($12.2M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $38.5M in FY2024 to $37.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.