Defense Maritime Solutions, INC.
UEI JA2KCX21NL48 CAGE 0EYA6 Active Chesapeake, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 20, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $17.4M |
| FY2025 | $39.7M |
| FY2024 | $72.8M |
| FY2023 | $51.1M |
| FY2022 | $42.6M |
| FY2021 | $34.8M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $233.7M | 90.4% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $23.9M | 9.2% |
| Department of Commerce | $579K | 0.2% |
| Department of Transportation | $322K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336612 — Boat Building | $57.8M | 22.4% |
| 333618 — Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing | $48.4M | 18.7% |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $35.5M | 13.7% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $27.8M | 10.7% |
| 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing | $17.3M | 6.7% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 2010 — Ship and Boat Propulsion Components | $131.8M | 51% |
| J030 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment | $43.3M | 16.8% |
| 3120 — Bearings, Plain, Unmounted | $12.9M | 5% |
| 2090 — Miscellaneous Ship and Marine Equipment | $12.0M | 4.6% |
| J020 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ship and Marine Equipment | $11.2M | 4.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $252.7M | 97.8% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $5.8M | 2.2% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $27K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $150.7M | 58.3% |
| Not Specified | $107.3M | 41.5% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $543K | 0.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $217.0M | 83.9% |
| Not specified | $21.0M | 8.1% |
| CA | $6.2M | 2.4% |
| PA | $6.0M | 2.3% |
| MD | $1.7M | 0.6% |
| WA | $1.2M | 0.5% |
| SC | $1.1M | 0.4% |
| HI | $955K | 0.4% |
| FL | $869K | 0.3% |
| MA | $857K | 0.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010424FZL05 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2024 – August 20, 2026 | $16.4M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424FZL02 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | May 31, 2024 – January 21, 2026 | $14.7M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A626P4487 · NAICS 332991 | Department of Defense | November 18, 2025 – July 25, 2028 | $8.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6449825FX163 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2025 – July 22, 2026 | $5.9M | View on USAspending |
| N6449825FX103 · NAICS 333611 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2025 – March 31, 2027 | $5.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6449824F5111 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | August 27, 2024 – June 4, 2025 | $4.5M | View on USAspending |
| N6449823F0010 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | June 21, 2023 – August 30, 2024 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0010422CNA10 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | August 30, 2022 – December 28, 2022 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6449823F4280 · NAICS 811310 | Department of Defense | August 9, 2023 – May 15, 2024 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N5523621C0009 · NAICS 336611 | Department of Defense | July 14, 2021 – July 13, 2022 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- United States Marine INC — $224.6M, Gulfport, MS
- Gravois Aluminum Boats LLC — $210.8M, Jeanerette, LA
- Safe Boats International LLC — $366.5M, Bremerton, WA
- Wing Inflatables INC — $41.2M, Arcata, CA
What the numbers show
90% of this contractor's obligations on file ($233.7M of $258.5M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
0% of obligations on file ($543K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $72.8M in FY2024 to $39.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.