Gravois Aluminum Boats LLC
UEI MN1DLSSXLYH6 CAGE 4PTF3 Active Jeanerette, LA
Small Business · Data through August 17, 2026
Obligations, FY2025
$48.6M
Total obligations, FY2023–FY2025
$109.4M
Contract actions, FY2023–FY2025
92
Top agency
Department of Defense
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $25.3M |
| FY2025 | $48.6M |
| FY2024 | $32.8M |
| FY2023 | $28.0M |
| FY2022 | $34.9M |
| FY2021 | $41.3M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $167.6M | 79.5% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $33.2M | 15.7% |
| Department of State | $9.6M | 4.6% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $201K | 0.1% |
| Department of the Interior | $182K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336612 — Boat Building | $172.7M | 81.9% |
| 336611 — Ship Building and Repairing | $30.8M | 14.6% |
| 336999 — All Other Transportation Equipment Manufacturing | $5.1M | 2.4% |
| 333999 — All Other Miscellaneous General Purpose Machinery Manufacturing | $2.1M | 1% |
| 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing | $156K | 0.1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1940 — Small Craft | $192.8M | 91.5% |
| 2350 — Combat, Assault, and Tactical Vehicles, Tracked | $9.6M | 4.6% |
| 2040 — Marine Hardware and Hull Items | $5.5M | 2.6% |
| 2030 — Deck Machinery | $2.1M | 1% |
| J019 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Ships, Small Craft, Pontoons, and Floating Docks | $781K | 0.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $210.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $159.1M | 75.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $29.2M | 13.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $22.6M | 10.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $199.9M | 94.8% |
| Not specified | $9.6M | 4.6% |
| MD | $419K | 0.2% |
| VA | $365K | 0.2% |
| SC | $282K | 0.1% |
| NY | $182K | 0.1% |
| WA | $21K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6931621F8002 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | February 26, 2021 – December 30, 2025 | $18.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002425F22A8 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2025 – January 9, 2027 | $18.2M | View on USAspending |
| 70Z02321CP6SA0100 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Homeland Security | August 16, 2021 – July 31, 2023 | $9.8M | View on USAspending |
| 19GE5026F0282 · NAICS 336611 | Department of State | June 15, 2026 – February 15, 2028 | $9.6M | View on USAspending |
| N0002425C2237 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | January 3, 2025 – July 2, 2027 | $9.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0002419F22X1 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | March 7, 2019 – February 8, 2024 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002423F23A5 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | May 26, 2023 – December 31, 2024 | $8.0M | View on USAspending |
| N0002422F22A8 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2022 – July 1, 2024 | $7.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0002422F22A7 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | April 22, 2022 – July 1, 2024 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
| N0002422F22A9 · NAICS 336612 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2022 – July 1, 2024 | $7.1M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- United States Marine INC — $224.6M, Gulfport, MS
- Defense Maritime Solutions, INC. — $258.5M, Chesapeake, VA
- Safe Boats International LLC — $366.5M, Bremerton, WA
- Wing Inflatables INC — $41.2M, Arcata, CA
What the numbers show
11% of obligations on file ($22.6M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $32.8M in FY2024 to $48.6M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.