Booz Allen Hamilton INC
UEI JCBMLGPE6Z71 CAGE 17038 Active Mclean, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.94B |
| FY2025 | $6.68B |
| FY2024 | $7.13B |
| FY2023 | $6.52B |
| FY2022 | $5.63B |
| FY2021 | $5.06B |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $14.60B | 40.6% |
| General Services Administration | $13.15B | 36.6% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $2.78B | 7.7% |
| Department of the Treasury | $885.2M | 2.5% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $672.4M | 1.9% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $10.75B | 29.9% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $10.29B | 28.6% |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | $4.35B | 12.1% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $3.13B | 8.7% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $2.29B | 6.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $11.93B | 33.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $10.83B | 30.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $6.66B | 18.5% |
| Time and Materials | $3.48B | 9.7% |
| Labor Hours | $2.59B | 7.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $272.4M | 0.8% |
| Cost No Fee | $129.4M | 0.4% |
| Fixed Price With Economic Price Adjustment | $53.4M | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $14.7M | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $138K | 0% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | -$117K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $33.99B | 94.5% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $1.97B | 5.5% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $14.94B | 41.5% |
| DC | $5.74B | 16% |
| MD | $3.92B | 10.9% |
| CA | $2.89B | 8% |
| Not specified | $1.12B | 3.1% |
| NY | $1.12B | 3.1% |
| NC | $1.01B | 2.8% |
| GA | $879.7M | 2.4% |
| TX | $596.4M | 1.7% |
| FL | $587.2M | 1.6% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA23F0058 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | October 23, 2023 – April 22, 2026 | $269.7M | View on USAspending |
| 36C10B26F0121 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Veterans Affairs | April 17, 2026 – April 16, 2027 | $170.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA23F0058 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | October 23, 2023 – April 22, 2026 | $165.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0014 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 26, 2020 – June 25, 2024 | $159.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0014 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 26, 2020 – June 25, 2025 | $149.5M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0014 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 26, 2020 – June 25, 2023 | $124.1M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21F0018 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | March 9, 2021 – March 8, 2023 | $112.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21F0018 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | March 9, 2021 – August 15, 2024 | $111.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA20F0014 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | June 26, 2020 – June 25, 2022 | $108.2M | View on USAspending |
| 2032H520F00200 · NAICS 541512 | Department of the Treasury | April 16, 2020 – April 15, 2025 | $95.1M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding CORPORATION (UEI MBPHTU7Y9S65)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Booz Allen Hamilton INC — UEI KHK6E1JW9C15
Similar contractors
- Science Applications International CORPORATION — $24.70B, Reston, VA
- General Dynamics Information Technology, INC. — $24.21B, Falls Church, VA
- Accenture Federal Services LLC — $17.79B, Arlington, VA
- Deloitte Consulting LLP — $16.46B, Arlington, VA
- Leidos, INC. — $15.57B, Reston, VA
- Caci, INC. - Federal — $14.15B, Chantilly, VA
- Peraton INC. — $9.32B, Herndon, VA
- Oracle Health Government Services, INC. — $7.28B, Kansas City, KS
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $7.13B in FY2024 to $6.68B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.