Peraton INC.
UEI ZBPQEJVECCT4 CAGE 0HD54 Active Herndon, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $1.95B |
| FY2025 | $2.10B |
| FY2024 | $2.00B |
| FY2023 | $1.74B |
| FY2022 | $1.08B |
| FY2021 | $466.5M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| General Services Administration | $2.56B | 27.4% |
| Department of Defense | $2.08B | 22.3% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.89B | 20.2% |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $691.2M | 7.4% |
| Department of State | $683.6M | 7.3% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $3.59B | 38.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $2.53B | 27.2% |
| 517919 — All Other Telecommunications | $1.28B | 13.7% |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | $642.3M | 6.9% |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | $580.2M | 6.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| D318 — It and Telecom- Integrated Hardware/software/services Solutions, Predominantly Services | $1.34B | 14.4% |
| DG01 — It and Telecom - Network Support Services (labor) | $1.05B | 11.3% |
| R499 — Support- Professional: Other | $979.5M | 10.5% |
| R701 — Support- Management: Advertising | $872.3M | 9.4% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $689.1M | 7.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $3.72B | 39.9% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $2.06B | 22.1% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.90B | 20.4% |
| Time and Materials | $1.05B | 11.2% |
| Labor Hours | $497.5M | 5.3% |
| Cost No Fee | $71.5M | 0.8% |
| Fixed Price Incentive | $14.5M | 0.2% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $11.3M | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $6.3M | 0.1% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $24K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $6.62B | 71% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $2.71B | 29% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | -$3.0M | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $4.14B | 44.4% |
| FL | $1.71B | 18.3% |
| DC | $809.6M | 8.7% |
| MD | $765.8M | 8.2% |
| GA | $676.5M | 7.3% |
| CA | $391.7M | 4.2% |
| Not specified | $225.6M | 2.4% |
| TX | $199.9M | 2.1% |
| AZ | $147.6M | 1.6% |
| NE | $75.6M | 0.8% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80GSFC19C0063 · NAICS 517919 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2019 – March 31, 2026 | $187.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0002 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | October 31, 2023 – May 16, 2027 | $97.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0002 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | October 31, 2023 – May 16, 2024 | $95.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21F0058 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 6, 2021 – July 5, 2026 | $76.3M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP23CNEEJ0001 · NAICS 517810 | Department of Commerce | March 1, 2023 – February 16, 2028 | $75.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA24F0002 · NAICS 541512 | General Services Administration | October 31, 2023 – May 16, 2025 | $75.2M | View on USAspending |
| 80GSFC19C0063 · NAICS 517919 | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | October 1, 2019 – March 31, 2026 | $73.1M | View on USAspending |
| 19AQMM20F1777 · NAICS 541512 | Department of State | July 10, 2020 – June 3, 2023 | $68.5M | View on USAspending |
| 1332KP23CNEEJ0001 · NAICS 517810 | Department of Commerce | March 1, 2023 – February 16, 2028 | $66.8M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21F0058 · NAICS 541330 | General Services Administration | July 6, 2021 – July 5, 2025 | $64.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Veritas Capital Fund Management, L.L.C. (UEI QD34AGJ37D53)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Peraton Technology Services INC. — UEI CJ38H41QMGA1
- Chromalloy Component Services INC — UEI HS94NE3MBKB5
- Guidehouse LLP — UEI JG1JX6NL39U7
- Aptim Federal Services, LLC — UEI JT9NZ8J1KQF5
- Peraton Enterprise Solutions LLC — UEI MBSRAWAQ9559
- Guidehouse INC. — UEI N9NJK877QJK9
Similar contractors
- Oracle Health Government Services, INC. — $7.28B, Kansas City, KS
- Peraton Enterprise Solutions LLC — $6.25B, Chantilly, VA
- Mantech Advanced Systems International, INC. — $5.87B, Herndon, VA
- Leidos, INC. — $5.82B, Reston, VA
- International Business Machines CORPORATION — $5.82B, Bethesda, MD
- Caci, INC. - Federal — $14.15B, Chantilly, VA
- Booz Allen Hamilton INC — $3.77B, Eatontown, NJ
- Salient Crgt, INC. — $3.39B, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $2.00B in FY2024 to $2.10B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.