Leidos, INC.
UEI QLNMVC12KWY3 CAGE 5UTE2 Active Reston, VA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $841.7M |
| FY2025 | $1.07B |
| FY2024 | $1.14B |
| FY2023 | $1.09B |
| FY2022 | $938.6M |
| FY2021 | $745.6M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $2.23B | 38.3% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $1.66B | 28.4% |
| General Services Administration | $1.33B | 22.9% |
| Department of Transportation | $299.9M | 5.1% |
| Department of Justice | $140.2M | 2.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $2.08B | 35.7% |
| 624190 — Other Individual and Family Services | $1.11B | 19.1% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $676.8M | 11.6% |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | $427.9M | 7.3% |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $250.7M | 4.3% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| G099 — Social- Other | $1.11B | 19.1% |
| DF10 — It and Telecom - It Management As a Service | $951.3M | 16.3% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $769.0M | 13.2% |
| D301 — It and Telecom- Facility Operation and Maintenance | $638.8M | 11% |
| DA01 — It and Telecom - Business Application/application Development Support Services (labor) | $480.7M | 8.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Award Fee | $2.44B | 41.8% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.93B | 33.1% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $903.8M | 15.5% |
| Time and Materials | $399.1M | 6.9% |
| Cost No Fee | $76.7M | 1.3% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $52.5M | 0.9% |
| Labor Hours | $21.9M | 0.4% |
| Fixed Price Level of Effort | $7.1M | 0.1% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $1.5M | 0% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $37K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $3.60B | 61.9% |
| Not Specified | $2.22B | 38.1% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| VA | $2.53B | 43.4% |
| Not specified | $1.71B | 29.4% |
| MD | $807.0M | 13.9% |
| HI | $163.3M | 2.8% |
| RI | $126.2M | 2.2% |
| CA | $93.5M | 1.6% |
| MO | $61.5M | 1.1% |
| AL | $58.8M | 1% |
| FL | $58.3M | 1% |
| TX | $58.0M | 1% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2027 | $105.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $66.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $61.6M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2022 | $55.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $48.4M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $48.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2023 | $47.0M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2026 | $45.9M | View on USAspending |
| 47QFCA21C0002 · NAICS 624190 | General Services Administration | February 1, 2021 – January 31, 2025 | $44.0M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Leidos Holdings, INC. (UEI ZL41ERXMPAR3)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Dynetics, INC. — UEI FH7ML8E9EWJ7
- Qtc Medical Services INC — UEI GN8YP96TMPK6
- Leidos Biomedical Research INC — UEI HV8BH9BPG8Y9
Similar contractors
- International Business Machines CORPORATION — $5.82B, Bethesda, MD
- Mantech Advanced Systems International, INC. — $5.87B, Herndon, VA
- Peraton Enterprise Solutions LLC — $6.25B, Chantilly, VA
- Oracle Health Government Services, INC. — $7.28B, Kansas City, KS
- Booz Allen Hamilton INC — $3.77B, Eatontown, NJ
- Salient Crgt, INC. — $3.39B, Fairfax, VA
- Microsoft CORPORATION — $2.87B, Redmond, WA
- Ecs Federal, LLC — $2.85B, Fairfax, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $1.14B in FY2024 to $1.07B in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.