Aptim Federal Services, LLC
UEI JT9NZ8J1KQF5 CAGE 1YQ36 Active Baton Rouge, LA
Other Than Small Business · Data through September 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $71.7M |
| FY2025 | $244.1M |
| FY2024 | $318.0M |
| FY2023 | $378.6M |
| FY2022 | $298.7M |
| FY2021 | $282.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.30B | 81.3% |
| Department of Energy | $193.7M | 12.2% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $55.8M | 3.5% |
| Environmental Protection Agency | $38.3M | 2.4% |
| Department of the Interior | $13.0M | 0.8% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 562910 — Remediation Services | $406.3M | 25.5% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $389.3M | 24.4% |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | $352.5M | 22.1% |
| 237120 — Oil and Gas Pipeline and Related Structures Construction | $249.8M | 15.7% |
| 562211 — Hazardous Waste Treatment and Disposal | $67.2M | 4.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Z1NA — Maintenance of Fuel Supply Facilities | $356.3M | 22.4% |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services | $336.6M | 21.1% |
| Z2JZ — Repair Or Alteration of Miscellaneous Buildings | $277.0M | 17.4% |
| Z2NA — Repair Or Alteration of Fuel Supply Facilities | $162.7M | 10.2% |
| F108 — Environmental Systems Protection- Environmental Remediation | $108.1M | 6.8% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $1.08B | 68% |
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $407.3M | 25.6% |
| Cost Plus Incentive Fee | $85.4M | 5.4% |
| Time and Materials | $22.2M | 1.4% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $53K | 0% |
| Labor Hours | -$2.4M | -0.2% |
| Cost Plus Award Fee | -$2.7M | -0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $1.55B | 97.3% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $43.8M | 2.7% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| HI | $236.7M | 14.9% |
| CA | $219.5M | 13.8% |
| LA | $150.3M | 9.4% |
| WI | $142.6M | 9% |
| VA | $131.3M | 8.2% |
| IA | $128.8M | 8.1% |
| Not specified | $100.8M | 6.3% |
| NY | $97.2M | 6.1% |
| NM | $69.3M | 4.4% |
| GU | $56.4M | 3.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W9128F22F0150 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 12, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $88.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6247824F4046 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2024 – February 28, 2028 | $78.9M | View on USAspending |
| N3943023F4645 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | June 30, 2023 – December 20, 2026 | $60.8M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F20F0053 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | December 23, 2019 – March 21, 2022 | $57.5M | View on USAspending |
| 89303323FEM400377 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Energy | July 27, 2023 – June 30, 2028 | $53.1M | View on USAspending |
| 89303324FEM400420 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Energy | June 27, 2024 – June 26, 2034 | $47.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6247824F4046 · NAICS 237120 | Department of Defense | February 14, 2024 – June 14, 2027 | $39.8M | View on USAspending |
| 70FB7021F00000127 · NAICS 561990 | Department of Homeland Security | April 14, 2021 – August 13, 2021 | $33.6M | View on USAspending |
| W9128F22F0150 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | July 12, 2022 – March 31, 2023 | $32.6M | View on USAspending |
| W912DQ24F3056 · NAICS 562910 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2024 – September 4, 2029 | $28.8M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Veritas Capital Fund Management, L.L.C. (UEI QD34AGJ37D53)
Other UEIs under this parent
- Peraton Technology Services INC. — UEI CJ38H41QMGA1
- Chromalloy Component Services INC — UEI HS94NE3MBKB5
- Guidehouse LLP — UEI JG1JX6NL39U7
- Peraton Enterprise Solutions LLC — UEI MBSRAWAQ9559
- Guidehouse INC. — UEI N9NJK877QJK9
- Peraton INC. — UEI ZBPQEJVECCT4
Similar contractors
- Ea Engineering, Science, and Technology, INC., Pbc — $1.00B, Hunt Valley, MD
- Sevenson Environmental Services, INC. — $987.1M, Niagara Falls, NY
- Tetra Tech, INC. — $984.0M, Pasadena, CA
- Hydrogeologic, INC. — $829.7M, Reston, VA
- Environmental Restoration LLC — $550.3M, Fenton, MO
- Navarro Research and Engineering, INC. — $457.5M, Oak Ridge, TN
- Cdm Federal Programs CORPORATION — $401.5M, Fairfax, VA
- Environmental Quality Management, INC — $275.1M, Cincinnati, OH
What the numbers show
81% of this contractor's obligations on file ($1.30B of $1.59B) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $318.0M in FY2024 to $244.1M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.