Martin-Baker Aircraft COMPANY LIMITED
UEI JJ8GAYKMHZU9 CAGE U1604 Active Uxbridge
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 4, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $21.2M |
| FY2025 | $91.7M |
| FY2024 | $74.3M |
| FY2023 | $76.4M |
| FY2022 | $83.2M |
| FY2021 | $83.1M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $429.6M | 99.9% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $407K | 0.1% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing | $310.9M | 72.3% |
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $111.0M | 25.8% |
| 336360 — Motor Vehicle Seating and Interior Trim Manufacturing | $6.4M | 1.5% |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $1.2M | 0.3% |
| 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation | $983K | 0.2% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components | $322.5M | 75% |
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $84.3M | 19.6% |
| 1670 — Parachutes; Aerial Pick Up, Delivery, Recovery Systems; and Cargo Tie Down Equipment | $15.2M | 3.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $2.2M | 0.5% |
| 6930 — Operation Training Devices | $1.8M | 0.4% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $430.0M | 100% |
| Cost No Fee | $68K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| No Set Aside Used. | $290.6M | 67.6% |
| Not Specified | $139.4M | 32.4% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $420.5M | 97.8% |
| FL | $8.3M | 1.9% |
| TX | $883K | 0.2% |
| PA | $160K | 0% |
| CA | $133K | 0% |
| OK | $11K | 0% |
| MS | $10K | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0010425CK032 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | September 18, 2025 – March 4, 2028 | $29.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0042121F0096 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2021 – September 30, 2024 | $28.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0010425CK009 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | February 27, 2025 – May 20, 2027 | $18.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA860623F0002 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2023 – June 30, 2027 | $17.5M | View on USAspending |
| FA821321F2000 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | December 10, 2020 – December 25, 2022 | $16.3M | View on USAspending |
| FA860625FB006 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 5, 2025 – December 31, 2027 | $16.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0010424CK017 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | March 26, 2024 – July 29, 2027 | $15.2M | View on USAspending |
| N0010422CK070 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – June 18, 2025 | $14.1M | View on USAspending |
| FA821324F2000 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | December 15, 2023 – December 31, 2026 | $13.3M | View on USAspending |
| N0010423CK051 · NAICS 325920 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2023 – May 29, 2026 | $12.9M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Killinchy Aerospace Holdings LIMITED (UEI C5Y2RMBLW4H7)
Similar contractors
- Pacific Scientific Energetic Materials COMPANY (california Llc) — $275.0M, Hollister, CA
- Ensign-Bickford Aerospace & Defense COMPANY — $174.2M, Simsbury, CT
- Chemring Energetic Devices INC — $166.0M, Downers Grove, IL
- Canadian Commercial CORPORATION — $5.42B
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($429.6M of $430.0M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $74.3M in FY2024 to $91.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.