Evergreen Fire Alarms LLC
UEI JN1KL17EELC5 CAGE 1XMK2 Active Tacoma, WA
Small Business · Data through July 9, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $4.5M |
| FY2025 | $26.3M |
| FY2024 | $24.1M |
| FY2023 | $17.0M |
| FY2022 | $17.1M |
| FY2021 | $24.4M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $113.0M | 99.6% |
| Department of Commerce | $234K | 0.2% |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $138K | 0.1% |
| Department of Agriculture | $61K | 0.1% |
| General Services Administration | $0 | 0% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing | $40.0M | 35.2% |
| 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths) | $34.0M | 30% |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | $32.4M | 28.5% |
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | $4.2M | 3.7% |
| 811219 — Other Electronic and Precision Equipment Repair and Maintenance | $1.2M | 1% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 6350 — Miscellaneous Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $46.8M | 41.2% |
| N059 — Installation of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $33.3M | 29.4% |
| J063 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Alarm, Signal, and Security Detection Systems | $16.2M | 14.3% |
| S211 — Housekeeping- Surveillance | $6.8M | 6% |
| Y1QA — Construction of Restoration of Real Property (public Or Private) | $4.2M | 3.7% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $111.7M | 98.5% |
| Cost No Fee | $1.7M | 1.5% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $88.6M | 78.1% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $14.9M | 13.2% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $9.9M | 8.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $55.9M | 49.3% |
| CA | $18.0M | 15.9% |
| TX | $11.2M | 9.9% |
| NM | $7.9M | 6.9% |
| AL | $5.4M | 4.8% |
| Not specified | $2.9M | 2.5% |
| LA | $2.1M | 1.8% |
| MS | $1.9M | 1.6% |
| MA | $1.4M | 1.3% |
| MO | $1.4M | 1.2% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W909MY24F0028 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2024 – July 17, 2026 | $8.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA873021F0028 · NAICS 561621 | Department of Defense | January 4, 2021 – November 30, 2022 | $7.5M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY25F0021 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | March 11, 2025 – August 31, 2027 | $6.2M | View on USAspending |
| W50S9E22C0003 · NAICS 236220 | Department of Defense | September 30, 2022 – October 15, 2023 | $4.2M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY24F0022 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | June 11, 2024 – December 31, 2026 | $4.1M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY18F0821 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2018 – September 27, 2022 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY24F0031 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | August 13, 2024 – August 21, 2026 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| H9223925PE005 · NAICS 561621 | Department of Defense | September 26, 2025 – September 25, 2026 | $1.7M | View on USAspending |
| W909MY25F0065 · NAICS 334290 | Department of Defense | July 17, 2025 – December 31, 2027 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
| W912DY18F0821 · NAICS 541512 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2018 – September 27, 2021 | $1.5M | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Evergreen Fire Alarms, LLC (UEI WB6YL124PHX3)
Similar contractors
- Advantor Systems Ii LLC — $113.6M, Orlando, FL
- Telephonics CORP — $94.6M, Farmingdale, NY
- L3 Technologies, INC. — $139.8M, Camden, NJ
- Cellebrite INC — $85.9M, Mc Lean, VA
- Jsi Telecom INC. — $150.8M, Chantilly, VA
- Frontgrade Technologies INC. — $63.4M, Exeter, NH
- Centurum Information Technology INC — $272.3M, Marlton, NJ
- Johnson Controls, INC — $322.0M, Milwaukee, WI
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($113.0M of $113.4M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
13% of obligations on file ($14.9M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $24.1M in FY2024 to $26.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.