Pond & COMPANY
UEI JWVMACEAWBN4 CAGE 1ENB3 Active Peachtree Corners, GA
Other Than Small Business · Data through August 5, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $5.1M |
| FY2025 | $13.3M |
| FY2024 | $25.5M |
| FY2023 | $15.0M |
| FY2022 | $20.3M |
| FY2021 | $10.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $70.3M | 78.2% |
| Department of Justice | $12.6M | 14% |
| Department of the Interior | $4.9M | 5.5% |
| Department of Agriculture | $1.7M | 1.9% |
| Department of Transportation | $355K | 0.4% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $58.9M | 65.5% |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $18.4M | 20.4% |
| 541350 — Building Inspection Services | $5.7M | 6.3% |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $3.8M | 4.2% |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | $1.7M | 1.9% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| C211 — Architect and Engineering- General: Landscaping, Interior Layout, and Designing | $28.4M | 31.5% |
| C219 — Architect and Engineering- General: Other | $9.2M | 10.2% |
| C1NA — Architect and Engineering- Construction: Fuel Supply Facilities | $7.5M | 8.3% |
| C215 — Architect and Engineering- General: Production Engineering | $6.7M | 7.5% |
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $5.9M | 6.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $89.8M | 99.8% |
| Fixed Price Award Fee | $184K | 0.2% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $70.0M | 77.8% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $20.0M | 22.2% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not specified | $25.5M | 28.3% |
| GA | $18.1M | 20.2% |
| AL | $11.0M | 12.2% |
| FL | $6.8M | 7.6% |
| TX | $4.5M | 5% |
| HI | $3.9M | 4.3% |
| SC | $3.8M | 4.2% |
| MA | $3.2M | 3.6% |
| CA | $2.3M | 2.6% |
| NM | $2.1M | 2.3% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15F06724F0001007 · NAICS 541310 | Department of Justice | June 20, 2024 – June 19, 2029 | $6.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA527024P0045 · NAICS 541350 | Department of Defense | September 16, 2024 – July 16, 2025 | $5.7M | View on USAspending |
| FA890322F0073 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 8, 2022 – September 8, 2023 | $3.0M | View on USAspending |
| FA805122C0007 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | September 29, 2022 – March 29, 2024 | $2.8M | View on USAspending |
| FA890323F0061 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | March 15, 2023 – March 14, 2024 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| W50S8025FA014 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | April 15, 2025 – April 14, 2026 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA890325F0045 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | May 2, 2025 – May 1, 2026 | $2.5M | View on USAspending |
| N0060422P4022 · NAICS 541611 | Department of Defense | December 31, 2021 – December 30, 2022 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| FA890321F1034 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | July 7, 2021 – June 30, 2022 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
| FA520924F0203 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 23, 2024 – September 18, 2025 | $2.2M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC — $89.9M, Dallas, TX
- Summer Consultants, INC. — $89.2M, Mclean, VA
- Ae Works LTD — $91.1M, Sewickley, PA
- Advanced Internet Marketing, INC. — $91.5M, Virginia Beach, VA
- Schmidt-Prime Group, LLC — $87.8M, Pensacola, FL
- Afg Group INC. — $92.3M, Herndon, VA
- Exponent INC — $87.6M, Menlo Park, CA
- Geodesicx, INC. — $87.2M, Chesapeake, VA
What the numbers show
No transaction in this record used a small-business set-aside; all obligations were awarded with no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $25.5M in FY2024 to $13.3M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.