Geodesicx, INC.
UEI K67DTTG9L6S5 CAGE 3VYF2 Active Chesapeake, VA
Small Business · Data through August 26, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $6.4M |
| FY2025 | $31.7M |
| FY2024 | $26.8M |
| FY2023 | $10.3M |
| FY2022 | $8.4M |
| FY2021 | $3.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $85.4M | 98% |
| Department of Homeland Security | $1.8M | 2% |
| General Services Administration | $5K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Support- Professional: Engineering/technical | $78.7M | 90.3% |
| 6605 — Navigational Instruments | $5.2M | 5.9% |
| J059 — Maint/repair/rebuild of Equipment- Electrical and Electronic Equipment Components | $1.3M | 1.5% |
| 5840 — Radar Equipment, Except Airborne | $1.2M | 1.4% |
| 5985 — Antennas, Waveguides, and Related Equipment | $226K | 0.3% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Cost Plus Fixed Fee | $80.0M | 91.7% |
| Firm Fixed Price | $7.2M | 8.3% |
| Order Dependent (idv Allows Pricing Arrangement to Be Determined Separately for Each Order) | $5K | 0% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $48.5M | 55.7% |
| Service Disabled Veteran Owned Small Business Set-Aside | $22.3M | 25.6% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $15.4M | 17.6% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $925K | 1.1% |
| Sdvosb Sole Source | $11K | 0% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $76.0M | 87.1% |
| VA | $11.1M | 12.7% |
| MD | $136K | 0.2% |
| Not specified | $5K | 0% |
| AL | $500 | 0% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6523623F3033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2023 – August 28, 2026 | $6.3M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3027 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2024 – June 24, 2026 | $4.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6523623F3033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2023 – August 28, 2025 | $3.8M | View on USAspending |
| N6523623F3033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2023 – August 28, 2024 | $3.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6523623F3033 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | August 29, 2023 – August 28, 2025 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3027 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2024 – June 24, 2026 | $3.4M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3027 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2024 – June 24, 2026 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F3018 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 3, 2022 – June 2, 2024 | $3.1M | View on USAspending |
| N6523622F3018 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 3, 2022 – June 2, 2023 | $2.7M | View on USAspending |
| N6523624F3027 · NAICS 541330 | Department of Defense | June 25, 2024 – June 24, 2025 | $2.6M | View on USAspending |
Similar contractors
- Exponent INC — $87.6M, Menlo Park, CA
- Hdr Engineering INC — $86.8M, Omaha, NE
- Schmidt-Prime Group, LLC — $87.8M, Pensacola, FL
- Asr International CORP. — $86.0M, Hauppauge, NY
- Summer Consultants, INC. — $89.2M, Mclean, VA
- Jacobs Engineering Group INC — $89.9M, Dallas, TX
- Pond & COMPANY — $90.0M, Peachtree Corners, GA
- Ae Works LTD — $91.1M, Sewickley, PA
What the numbers show
98% of this contractor's obligations on file ($85.4M of $87.2M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
43% of obligations on file ($37.7M) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations increased from $26.8M in FY2024 to $31.7M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.