Martin-Baker America INC
UEI K4UPNWD7YEB1 CAGE 1Q842 Active Johnstown, PA
Other Than Small Business · Data through June 3, 2026
Obligations by fiscal year
| Fiscal year | Obligations |
|---|---|
| FY2026 (partial year) | $12.6M |
| FY2025 | $18.5M |
| FY2024 | $21.1M |
| FY2023 | $15.1M |
| FY2022 | $15.9M |
| FY2021 | $14.7M |
Agencies, NAICS, and PSC codes
| Agency | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $97.8M | 100% |
| NAICS code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing | $95.8M | 98% |
| 323117 — Books Printing | $1.7M | 1.7% |
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $246K | 0.3% |
| 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing | $84K | 0.1% |
| 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing | $2K | 0% |
| PSC code | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| 1680 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components | $76.8M | 78.5% |
| 1670 — Parachutes; Aerial Pick Up, Delivery, Recovery Systems; and Cargo Tie Down Equipment | $15.0M | 15.3% |
| 1377 — Cartridge and Propellant Actuated Devices and Components | $3.6M | 3.7% |
| 5340 — Hardware, Commercial | $1.0M | 1% |
| 5315 — Nails, Machine Keys, and Pins | $601K | 0.6% |
Contract type and set-aside mix
| Contract pricing type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Firm Fixed Price | $97.8M | 100% |
| Set-aside type | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Not Specified | $81.6M | 83.4% |
| No Set Aside Used. | $15.4M | 15.8% |
| Small Business Set Aside - Total | $828K | 0.8% |
Place of performance by state
| State | Obligations | Share |
|---|---|---|
| PA | $97.3M | 99.5% |
| Not specified | $494K | 0.5% |
Largest contract actions on file
| Award | Agency | Period of performance | Obligation | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W58RGZ24C0042 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 25, 2024 – January 24, 2026 | $4.9M | View on USAspending |
| N0001925C0096 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | July 16, 2025 – July 16, 2026 | $3.6M | View on USAspending |
| SPE4A226F1524 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | March 4, 2026 – February 3, 2027 | $2.9M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ22C0072 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 27, 2022 – February 1, 2024 | $2.4M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ26C0016 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | June 3, 2026 – September 30, 2027 | $2.1M | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21F0361 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | June 28, 2021 – December 31, 2021 | $1.6M | View on USAspending |
| FA821323F2800 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | May 3, 2023 – August 30, 2024 | $942K | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ21F0204 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | January 20, 2021 – May 31, 2022 | $902K | View on USAspending |
| W58RGZ23C0050 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | September 28, 2023 – March 31, 2025 | $750K | View on USAspending |
| FA851726F0004 · NAICS 336413 | Department of Defense | January 8, 2026 – September 12, 2026 | $718K | View on USAspending |
Parent company
Martin-Baker Aircraft COMPANY LIMITED (UEI JJ8GAYKMHZU9)
Similar contractors
- Allied Defense Industries, LLC — $96.8M, Kearneysville, WV
- Dutch Valley Supply CO. — $101.9M, Lawrenceville, GA
- Eaton Aerospace, LLC — $102.5M, Jackson, MS
- A. J. Associates Manufacturing & Engineering CO. INC. — $103.3M, Clearwater, FL
- Kit Pack, LLC — $104.0M, Las Cruces, NM
- Precision Air INC — $91.6M, Mount Pleasant, SC
- Aerospace & Commercial Technologies, LLC — $90.6M, Fort Worth, TX
- Columbia Helicopters, INC. — $90.0M, Aurora, OR
What the numbers show
100% of this contractor's obligations on file ($97.8M of $97.8M) came from a single agency, Department of Defense.
1% of obligations on file ($828K) used a small-business set-aside; the rest carried no set-aside or an unspecified type.
Obligations decreased from $21.1M in FY2024 to $18.5M in FY2025, the last closed fiscal year.
Source: USAspending.gov, U.S. Department of the Treasury. Contract transactions FY2021–FY2026, downloaded 2026-09-18. Figures are net obligations and can include de-obligations. Department of Defense data is published with a 90-day delay. View this contractor's largest contract on USAspending.gov.
To request removal of this profile, use the contact form and select "Removal request." Requests are processed within 30 days.